Home > Celebrity > K > Kenneth Branagh > Kenneth Branagh Profile

Kenneth Branagh Profile

Kenneth Branagh

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Kenneth Charles Branagh

Birth Date :

December 10, 1960

Birth Place :

Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK

Claim to fame :

As Henry V in "Henry V " (1989)

Kenneth Branagh Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Henry V in "Henry V " (1989)

Kenneth Branagh Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kenneth Charles Branagh

Birth Date

December 10, 1960

Birth Place

Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK

Height

5' 9½

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Grove Primary School, Belfast
  • Graduated from Queen's University, Belfast, Ireland
  • Graduated from Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts (1981)

Kenneth Branagh Family


Father

William Branagh

Mother

Frances Harper Branagh

Brother

William Branagh Jr.

Sister

Joyce Branagh

Spouse

Emma Thompson (Aug 20, 1989 - Oct, 1995), Lindsay Brunnock (since May 24, 2003)

Relation

Helena Bonham Carter (1994 - 1999)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kenneth Branagh Pictures


GREAT British Film Reception to Honor The British Nominees of The 84th Annual Academy Awards
84th Annual Academy Awards Nominees Luncheon
Los Angeles Premiere of Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit - Red Carpet Arrivals
Shoot Scenes for Jack Ryan Movie on Location
Orange British Academy Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit - Red Carpet Arrivals
Shoot Scenes for Jack Ryan Movie on Location
84th Annual Academy Awards Nominees Luncheon
Orange British Academy Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals