Home > Celebrity > K > Katie Holmes > Katie Holmes Filmography

Katie Holmes Filmography

Katie Holmes

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kate Noelle Holmes

Birth Date :

December 18, 1978

Birth Place :

Toledo, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Joey Potter on The WB's "Dawson's Creek" (1998-2003)
The Kennedys-After Camelot InfoThe Kennedys-After Camelot (2016) - TV
stars as Jackie Kennedy


Molly InfoMolly (2016)


Underdogs InfoUnderdogs (2015)
stars as Older Laura (voice) (version: English)


Ray Donovan InfoRay Donovan (2015) - TV
stars as Paige


Woman in Gold InfoWoman in Gold (2015) aka "The Woman in Gold"
stars as Pam


Dangerous Liaisons (2014) - TM
stars as Ann Walker


Days and Nights InfoDays and Nights (2014) aka "Untitled Christian Camargo Project"
stars as Alex


Touched with Fire InfoTouched with Fire (2014) aka "Mania Days"
stars as Carla


Miss Meadows InfoMiss Meadows (2014)
stars as Miss Meadows


The Giver InfoThe Giver (2014)
stars as Mother


The Kennedys InfoThe Kennedys (2011) - TV
stars as Jackie Kennedy


Jack and Jill InfoJack and Jill (2011)
stars as Erin


Don't Be Afraid of the Dark InfoDon't Be Afraid of the Dark (2011)
stars as Kim


The Son of No One InfoThe Son of No One (2011)
stars as Kerry White


The Romantics InfoThe Romantics (2010)
stars as Laura Rosen


The Extra Man InfoThe Extra Man (2010)
stars as Mary Powell


Mad Money InfoMad Money (2008)
stars as Jackie Truman


Thank You for Smoking InfoThank You for Smoking (2005)
stars as Heather Holloway


Batman Begins InfoBatman Begins (2005) aka Batman Begins: The IMAX Experience
stars as Rachel Dawes


First Daughter InfoFirst Daughter (2004)
stars as Samantha Mackenzie


Pieces of April InfoPieces of April (2003)
stars as April Burns


The Singing Detective InfoThe Singing Detective (2003)
stars as Nurse Mills


Abandon (2002)
stars as Katie Burke


Phone Booth (2002)
stars as Pamela McFadden


Wonder Boys (2000) aka Wonder Boys, Die (Germany)
stars as Hannah Green


The Gift (2000)
stars as Jessica King


Teaching Mrs. Tingle (1999)
stars as Leigh Ann Watson


Muppets From Space (1999)
stars as Joey


Go (1999)
stars as Claire Montgomery


Disturbing Behavior (1998) aka Disturbing Behaviour
stars as Rachel Wagner


Dawson's Creek (1998) - TV
stars as Josephine 'Joey' Potter


The Ice Storm (1997)
stars as Libbets Casey


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015