Justin Timberlake Biography

Justin Timberlake

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer

Birth Name :

Justin Randall Timberlake

Birth Date :

January 31, 1981

Birth Place :

Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Cry Me a River" (2002)

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

flick "The Love Guru" (2008) alongside the likes of Mike Myers and Jessica Alba.

Justin's music hiatus finally came to an end in 2013, a few months after he tied the knot with his on-off girlfriend Biel. He dropped a single "Suit & Tie" that featured Jay-Z as featured guest and Timbaland in the production crew. It debuted at No. 84 on Hot 100 after only two days of airplay and then jumped to No. 4 with with 315,000 first-week downloads sold.

The sale number marked the heftiest start for a song by a male artist since Justin Bieber's "Boyfriend" began with 521,000 the week of April 14, 2012. It's also Justin's best sales week ever for a download, surpassing the 250,000 debut of "SexyBack" in 2006.

"Suit & Tie" is confirmed to be listed in his new album "The 20/20 Experience" due March 19 in the U.S. Ahead of the album release, he will perform in a pre-Super Bowl concert, rock 2013 Grammy Awards, and book a live concert at the Hollywood Palladium among other major gigs.

Biography was written and copyrighted © by AceShowbiz.com.

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

Jessica Chastain

Claim fame
As Jolene in "Jolene" (2008)

Jeremy Renner

Claim fame
As Brian Gamble in "S.W.A.T." (2003)

G-Unit

Claim fame
Album "Beg for Mercy" (2003)

Brendan Fraser

Claim fame
As George, the King of the Jungle, in "George of the Jungle" (1997)

David Banner

Claim fame
Debut album " Mississippi: The Album" (2003)