Home > Celebrity > J > Joshua Jackson

Joshua Jackson

Joshua Jackson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joshua Browning Jackson Carter

Birth Date :

June 11, 1978

Birth Place :

Vancouver, British Columbia

Claim to fame :

As Pacey Witter in TV series "Dawson's Creek" (1998)

Picture Gallery


Diane Kruger and Joshua Jackson Walking in Nolita - jackson-kruger-walking-in-nolita-01
Diane Kruger and Joshua Jackson Walking in Nolita - jackson-kruger-walking-in-nolita-02
Joshua Jackson in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - kruger-jackson-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01
Joshua Jackson in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - kruger-jackson-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-04
Joshua Jackson in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - kruger-jackson-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-03
Joshua Jackson in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - kruger-jackson-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-02

Filmography


2015 : The Affair (TV)
2012 : Inescapable
2012 : Lay the Favorite
2010 : Pacey-Con
2009 : Behind the Real Science of 'Fringe Season 1'
2009 : Evolution: The Genesis of 'Fringe Season 1'
2009 : Fringe Season 1 Visual Effects
2008 : Battle in Seattle
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter