Home > Celebrity > J > Joshua Jackson > Joshua Jackson Filmography

Joshua Jackson Filmography

Joshua Jackson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joshua Browning Jackson Carter

Birth Date :

June 11, 1978

Birth Place :

Vancouver, British Columbia

Claim to fame :

As Pacey Witter in TV series "Dawson's Creek" (1998)
Sky InfoSky (2016)


The Affair InfoThe Affair (2015) - TV
stars as Cole


Lay the Favorite InfoLay the Favorite (2012)
stars as Jeremy


Inescapable InfoInescapable (2012)
stars as Paul


Pacey-Con (2010)
stars as Joshua Jackson


Fringe Season 1 Visual Effects (2009) - VI
stars as Peter Bishop


Evolution: The Genesis of 'Fringe Season 1' (2009) - VI
stars as Peter Bishop


Behind the Real Science of 'Fringe Season 1' (2009) - VI
stars as Peter Bishop


One Week InfoOne Week (2008)
stars as Ben


Shutter InfoShutter (2008)
stars as Benjamin Shaw


Battle in Seattle InfoBattle in Seattle (2008)
stars as Randall


Fringe InfoFringe (2008) - TV
stars as Peter Bishop


Aurora Borealis InfoAurora Borealis (2006)
stars as Duncan Shorter


Capitol Law (2006) - TM
stars as Mark Clayton


Bobby InfoBobby (2006)
stars as Wade


The Shadow Dancer (2005)
stars as Jeremy Taylor


Racing Stripes InfoRacing Stripes (2005)
stars as Trenton's Pride


Americano InfoAmericano (2005)
stars as Chris McKinley


Cursed (2005)
stars as Jake


I Love Your Work InfoI Love Your Work (2003)
stars as John


Lone Star State of Mind (2002) aka Road to Hell
stars as Earl Crest


The Laramie Project (2002)
stars as Matt Galloway


The Safety of Objects (2001)
stars as Paul Gold


Gossip (2000)
stars as Beau Edson


The Skulls (2000) aka Clan des Skulls, Le (Canada: French title)
stars as Lucas "Luke" McNamara


Muppets From Space (1999)
stars as Pacey


Cruel Intentions (1999)
stars as Blaine Tuttle


The Battery (1998)


Urban Legend (1998) aka Mixed Culture
stars as Damon Brooks


Apt Pupil (1998) aka Eleve doue, L' (Canada: French title)
stars as Joey


Dawson's Creek (1998) - TV
stars as Pacey Witter


Ronnie & Julie (1997) - TM aka Ronnie et Julie (Canada: French title)
stars as Ronnie Monroe


On the Edge of Innocence (1997) - TM
stars as Sammy


Scream 2 (1997)
stars as Film Class Guy #1


D3: The Mighty Ducks (1996)
stars as Charlie Conway


Robin of Locksley (1996) - TM
stars as John Prince, Jr.


Champs (1996) - TV
stars as Matt Mazzilli


Magic in the Water (1995) aka Glenorky
stars as Joshua Black


D2: The Mighty Ducks (1994) aka The Mighty Ducks 2
stars as Charlie Conway


Andre (1994)
stars as Mark Baker


Digger (1993)
stars as Billy


The Mighty Ducks (1992) aka Champions
stars as Charlie Conway


Payoff (1991) - TM
stars as Young Mac


Crooked Hearts (1991)
stars as Tom (11 years)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Travis Wall
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Celebrity Dance Challenge
Jul 31, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015