Home > Celebrity > J > Joshua Jackson > Joshua Jackson Profile

Joshua Jackson Profile

Joshua Jackson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joshua Browning Jackson Carter

Birth Date :

June 11, 1978

Birth Place :

Vancouver, British Columbia

Claim to fame :

As Pacey Witter in TV series "Dawson's Creek" (1998)

Joshua Jackson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Pacey Witter in TV series "Dawson's Creek" (1998)

Joshua Jackson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Joshua Browning Jackson Carter

Birth Date

June 11, 1978

Birth Place

Vancouver, British Columbia

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Einstein Middle School in Shoreline, Washington
  • Attended Ideal Mini School in Vancouver
  • Attended Kitsilano Secondary School

Joshua Jackson Family


Father

John Carter

Mother

Fiona Jackson

Brother

Lyman, Jonathan Carter (all half)

Sister

Aisleagh

Relation

Katie Holmes (actress), Brittany Daniel (actress), Rosario Dawson (actress), Diane Kruger (actress, 2006)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Joshua Jackson Pictures


Premiere of FX's The Bridge
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 2
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 2
Premiere of FX's The Bridge
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 2
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 3
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 2
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 2
The Premiere of The Host - Arrivals