Home > Celebrity > J > Joshua Jackson > Joshua Jackson Awards

Joshua Jackson Awards

Joshua Jackson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joshua Browning Jackson Carter

Birth Date :

June 11, 1978

Birth Place :

Vancouver, British Columbia

Claim to fame :

As Pacey Witter in TV series "Dawson's Creek" (1998)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2013

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actor for Fringe (2008) (TV)

Ft. Lauderdale International Film Festival


2005

Won Ft. Lauderdale International Film Jury Award
category Best Actor for Aurora Borealis (2005)

Genie Awards


2010

Won Genie Award
category Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role for One Week (2009)

Hollywood Film Festival


2006

Won Hollywood Film Award
category Best Ensemble Cast for Bobby (2006)
shared with Lindsay Lohan; Heather Graham; Anthony Hopkins

Satellite Awards


2006

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama for Aurora Borealis (2005)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2007

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for Bobby (2006)
shared with Anthony Hopkins; Demi Moore; Sharon Stone

Teen Choice Awards


2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Fantasy/Sci-Fi for Fringe (2008) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Fantasy/Sci-Fi for Fringe (2008) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Fantasy/Sci-Fi for Fringe (2008) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Drama for Fringe (2008) (TV)

2003

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor - Drama/Action Adventure for Dawson's Creek (1998) (TV)

2002

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Actor, Drama for Dawson's Creek (1998) (TV)

2001

Won Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Actor for Dawson's Creek (1998) (TV)

2000

Won Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Actor for Dawson's Creek (1998) (TV)

2000

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Film - Choice Liar for The Skulls (2000)

1999

Won Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Actor for Dawson's Creek (1998) (TV)

Young Artist Awards


1993

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Outstanding Young Ensemble Cast in a Motion Picture for The Mighty Ducks (1992)
shared with Elden Henson; Shaun Weiss; Matt Doherty
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Joshua Jackson Pictures


The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 2
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 2
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 2
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 2
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 2
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 2
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 2
Premiere of FX's The Bridge
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 2