Home > Celebrity > J > Jon Voight

Jon Voight

Jon Voight

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan Vincent Voight

Birth Date :

December 29, 1938

Birth Place :

Yonkers, New York, USA

Spouse :

Lauri Peters (actress, 1962 - 1967), Marcheline Bertrand (model, 12-Dec-1971 - 1978)

Claim to fame :

As Joe Buck in "Midnight Cowboy" (1969)

Picture Gallery


Jon Voight in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - jon-voight-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-02
Jon Voight in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - jon-voight-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-01
Jon Voight in 71st Annual Golden Globes - Press Room - jon-voight-71st-annual-golden-globe-awards-press-room-02
Jon Voight in 71st Annual Golden Globes - Press Room - jon-voight-71st-annual-golden-globe-awards-press-room-01
Jon Voight in 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - jon-voight-71st-annual-golden-globe-awards-01
Jon Voight in Getaway Los Angeles Premiere - jon-voight-premiere-getaway-01

Filmography


2014 : National Treasure 3
2013 : The Dark Prince
2013 : Ray Donovan (TV)
2013 : Getaway
2012 : Baby Geniuses: Baby Squad Investigators
2012 : Beyond
2010 : Lone Star (TV)
2009 : 24 (TV)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter