Home > Celebrity > J > Jon Voight > Jon Voight Filmography

Jon Voight Filmography

Jon Voight

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan Vincent Voight

Birth Date :

December 29, 1938

Birth Place :

Yonkers, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Joe Buck in "Midnight Cowboy" (1969)
Reagan InfoReagan (2016)
stars as Viktor


Same Kind of Different as Me InfoSame Kind of Different as Me (2016)
stars as Hall's father


Woodlawn InfoWoodlawn (2015)
stars as Paul "Bear" Bryant


Baby Geniuses and the Space Baby (2014)
stars as Moriarty


Ray Donovan InfoRay Donovan (2013) - TV
stars as Mickey Donovan


Getaway InfoGetaway (2013)
stars as The Voice


Dracula: The Dark Prince (2013) aka "The Dark Prince"
stars as Van Helsing


Baby Geniuses: Baby Squad Investigators (2012)
stars as Taxi Driver


Beyond InfoBeyond (2012)
stars as Jon Koski


Lone Star InfoLone Star (2010) - TV
stars as Clint Thatcher


24 Info24 (2009) - TV
stars as Jonas Hodges


Pride and Glory InfoPride and Glory (2008)
stars as Francis Tierney, Sr.


Four Christmases InfoFour Christmases (2008) aka Four Holidays
stars as Creighton


24: Redemption (2008) - TM
stars as Jonas Hodges


An American Carol InfoAn American Carol (2008)
stars as George Washington


Transformers InfoTransformers (2007)
stars as Defense Secretary John Keller


National Treasure: Book of Secrets InfoNational Treasure: Book of Secrets (2007)
stars as Patrick Gates


Bratz: The Movie InfoBratz: The Movie (2007)
stars as Principal Dimly


Glory Road InfoGlory Road (2006)
stars as Coach Adolph Rupp


The Legend of Simon Conjurer (2006)
stars as Dr. Crazx


September Dawn InfoSeptember Dawn (2006)
stars as Jacob Samuelson


Pope John Paul II (2005) - TM aka Giovanni Paolo II (Italy)
stars as Pope John Paul II/Karol Wojtyla


The Karate Dog (2004)
stars as Hamilton Cage


The Manchurian Candidate InfoThe Manchurian Candidate (2004)
stars as Senator Thomas Jordan


SuperBabies: Baby Geniuses 2 (2004)
stars as Bill Biscane/Kane


National Treasure InfoNational Treasure (2004) aka Sonomo (Philippines)
stars as Patrick Gates


The Five People You Meet in Heaven (2004) - TM
stars as Eddie


Holes InfoHoles (2003)
stars as Mr. Sir


Jasper, Texas (2003) - TM
stars as Billy Rowles


Second String (2002) - TM
stars as Coach Dichter


Pearl Harbor (2001) aka Pearl Harbour
stars as President Franklin Delano Roosevelt


Lara Croft: Tomb Raider (2001) aka Tomb Raider
stars as Lord Richard Croft


Zoolander (2001) aka Zoolander
stars as Larry Zoolander


Jack and the Beanstalk: The Real Story (2001) - TM
stars as Siggy (Sigfried Mannheim), Overseas Div. Director for Robinson Intl.


Uprising (2001) - TM
stars as Maj. Gen. Jurgen Stroop


Ali (2001)
stars as Howard Cosell


The Genocide Factor (2000) - TV
stars as Host


The Prince and the Surfer (1999)
stars as Presenter


A Dog of Flanders (1999)
stars as Michel La Grande


Noah's Ark (1999) - TM aka Arche Noah - Das größte Abenteuer der Menschheit (Germany)
stars as Noah


Varsity Blues (1999)
stars as Coach Bud Kilmer


Enemy of the State (1998)
stars as Thomas Brian Reynolds


The General (1998) aka I Once Had a Life
stars as Inspector Ned Kenny


The Fixer (1998) - TM
stars as Jack Killoran


Rosewood (1997)
stars as John Wright


Most Wanted (1997)
stars as General Adam Woodward


Anaconda (1997) aka Anaconda
stars as Paul Sarone


U Turn (1997) aka U Turn - Ici commence l'enfer (France)
stars as Blind Man


The Rainmaker (1997) aka John Grisham's The Rainmaker
stars as Leo F. Drummond


Boys Will Be Boys (1997) - TM
stars as Lt. Palladino


Mission: Impossible (1996) aka Mission Impossible
stars as Jim Phelps


Convict Cowboy (1995) - TM
stars as Ry Weston


Heat (1995)
stars as Nate


The Tin Soldier (1995) - TM
stars as Yarik


Return to Lonesome Dove (1993) - TV
stars as Capt. Woodrow F. Call


The Rainbow Warrior (1992) aka The Sinking of the Rainbow Warrior
stars as Peter Willcox


The Last of His Tribe (1992) - TM
stars as Professor Albert Kroeber


Chernobyl: The Final Warning (1991) - TM aka Final Warning
stars as Dr. Robert Gale


Eternity (1989)
stars as Edward/James


Retour (1987)


Desert Bloom (1986)
stars as Jack Chismore


Runaway Train (1985)
stars as Oscar 'Manny' Manheim


Table for Five (1983)
stars as J. P. Tannen


Lookin' to Get Out (1982)
stars as Alex Kovac


The Champ (1979)
stars as Billy Flynn


Coming Home (1978) aka Hemkomsten
stars as Luke Martin


Richter und sein Henker, Der (1975) aka Murder on the Bridge
stars as Walter Tschanz


The Odessa File (1974) aka Akte Odessa, Die (West Germany)
stars as Peter Miller


Conrack (1974)
stars as Pat Conroy


The All-American Boy (1973)
stars as Vic Bealer


Deliverance (1972)
stars as Ed Gentry


Catch-22 (1970)
stars as 1st Lt. Milo Minderbinder


The Revolutionary (1970)
stars as A


Out of It (1969)
stars as Russ


Midnight Cowboy (1969)
stars as Joe Buck


Fearless Frank (1967) aka Frank's Greatest Adventure
stars as Fearless Frank


Hour of the Gun (1967)
stars as Curly Bill Brocius


Gunsmoke (1966) - TV
stars as Cory


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Jeremy Irvine
Jeremy Irvine Leaving Chiltern Firehouse
Aug 25, 2015
Ray Liotta, Jennifer Lopez
Ray Liotta and Jennifer Lopez on The Set of Crime Drama Television Series Shades of Blue
Aug 25, 2015
Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Nasty Girl
Aug 25, 2015
Maria Sharapova
Maria Sharapova Opens Sugarpova Pop-Up Shop
Aug 25, 2015
Kristen Stewart, Jesse Eisenberg
Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project Filming
Aug 25, 2015