Home > Celebrity > J > Jon Voight > Jon Voight Profile

Jon Voight Profile

Jon Voight

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan Vincent Voight

Birth Date :

December 29, 1938

Birth Place :

Yonkers, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Joe Buck in "Midnight Cowboy" (1969)

Jon Voight Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Joe Buck in "Midnight Cowboy" (1969)

Jon Voight Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jonathan Vincent Voight

Birth Date

December 29, 1938

Birth Place

Yonkers, New York, USA

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Archbishop Stepinac High School in White Plains, New York
  • Graduated from The Catholic University of America, Washington, DC. in 1960 with a BFA degree in Art

Jon Voight Family


Father

Elmer Voight

Mother

Barbara Kamp

Brother

Wes Voight aka Chip Taylor (songwriter), Barry Voight (geology professor at Penn State University)

Spouse

Lauri Peters (actress, 1962 - 1967), Marcheline Bertrand (model, 12-Dec-1971 - 1978)

Relation

Stacey Pickren (actress, 1976-1980s), Eileen Davidson (actress, 1980s)

Son

James Haven (actor, b. 11-May-73)

Daughter

Angelina Jolie (actress, b. 4-Jun-75)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jon Voight Pictures


2014 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Press Room
Getaway Los Angeles Premiere
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
Getaway Los Angeles Premiere
Showtime and Time Warner Cable Celebrate Season Two of Ray Donovan
71st Annual Golden Globes - Press Room
Showtime and Time Warner Cable Celebrate Season Two of Ray Donovan
2014 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Audi Celebrates Emmys Week 2014 - Arrivals