Home > Celebrity > J > Jon Heder > Jon Heder Filmography

Jon Heder Filmography

Jon Heder

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan Joseph Heder

Birth Date :

October 26, 1977

Birth Place :

Fort Collins, Colorado, USA

Claim to fame :

As Napoleon Dynamite in "Napoleon Dynamite" (2004)
The Force InfoThe Force (2016)


Buddy Holly Is Alive and Well on Ganymede InfoBuddy Holly Is Alive and Well on Ganymede (2016)
stars as Oliver Vale


Weepah Way for Now InfoWeepah Way for Now (2015)
stars as Ernie


The Tiger Hunter (2015)
stars as Alex


Almost Heroes 3D (2015)
stars as Wilmer (voice)


Christmas Eve InfoChristmas Eve (2015) aka "Stuck"
stars as James


Relatively Super (2015) - TM
stars as Behemoth


Realite (2014)
stars as Denis


Let's Get Digital (2014)
stars as Phil


The Caper Kind/Swiss Mistake (2014)
stars as Honest Abe


Bud Selig Must Die (2014)
stars as Tim


Midway (2014)
stars as Ernie


Walt Before Mickey InfoWalt Before Mickey (2014) aka "The Dreamer"
stars as Roy Disney


Killing Winston Jones InfoKilling Winston Jones (2014)
stars as Edwin Jones


A Monsterous Holiday (2013) - TM
stars as Frankenstein (voice)


Legend of Kung Fu Rabbit: Giving the Characters a Voice (2013) - VI


Pororo, the Racing Adventure (2013)
stars as Mango (voice)


Epic Mickey 2: The Power of Two (2012) - VG
stars as Seth (voice)


Gulliver Quinn (2012) - TM
stars as Gulliver Quinn


Peter at the End (2012)
stars as Peter


Napoleon Dynamite InfoNapoleon Dynamite (2012) - TV
stars as Napoleon (voice)


For Ellen InfoFor Ellen (2012)
stars as Fred Butler


L!fe Happens InfoL!fe Happens (2011)
stars as Wrong Number Caller


Legend of Kung Fu Rabbit (2011) aka "Tu Xia Chuan Qi"
stars as Fu (voice)


When in Rome InfoWhen in Rome (2010)
stars as Lance


Moving McAllister InfoMoving McAllister (2007)
stars as Orlie


Mama's Boy InfoMama's Boy (2007)
stars as Jeffrey Mannus


Blades of Glory InfoBlades of Glory (2007)
stars as Jimmy MacElroy


Surf's Up InfoSurf's Up (2007)
stars as Chicken Joe (voice)


School for Scoundrels InfoSchool for Scoundrels (2006)
stars as Roger


Monster House InfoMonster House (2006)
stars as Reginald 'Skull' Skulinski (voice)


The Benchwarmers InfoThe Benchwarmers (2006)
stars as Clark


Just Like Heaven InfoJust Like Heaven (2005)
stars as Darryl


Napoleon Dynamite InfoNapoleon Dynamite (2004)
stars as Napoleon Dynamite


Peluca (2003)
stars as Seth


The Wrong Brother (2000) - VI
stars as Audience Member


Funky Town (2000)
stars as Officer Hardy


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Trey Songz
Filming A Video for That's My Best Friend
Jul 26, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015
Avril Lavigne
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Opening Ceremony
Jul 25, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation UK Premiere
Jul 25, 2015
Prince Royce
Release Party for Prince Royce's Album Double Vision
Jul 24, 2015
Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj Performs on Good Morning America Summer Concert Series 2015
Jul 24, 2015