Home > Celebrity > J > Jon Heder > Jon Heder Profile

Jon Heder Profile

Jon Heder

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan Joseph Heder

Birth Date :

October 26, 1977

Birth Place :

Fort Collins, Colorado, USA

Claim to fame :

As Napoleon Dynamite in "Napoleon Dynamite" (2004)

Jon Heder Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Napoleon Dynamite in "Napoleon Dynamite" (2004)

Jon Heder Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jonathan Joseph Heder

Birth Date

October 26, 1977

Birth Place

Fort Collins, Colorado, USA

Height

6' 1½

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from South Salem High School, Salem, Oregon in 1996
  • Graduated from Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah in 2003 with a BFA degree in computer animation

Jon Heder Family


Father

Dr. James Heder

Mother

Helen

Brother

Daniel Heder (his identical twin, producer-filmmaker), Doug (older), Adam (younger), Matthew (younger)

Sister

Rachel (older)

Spouse

Kirsten Heder (since 23-Nov-02)

Daughter

Evan Jane Heder (b. May 2007)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jon Heder Pictures


Just Like Heaven Premiere - Red Carpet
The Los Angeles Movie Premiere of 'The Switch'
Just Like Heaven Premiere - Red Carpet
"Star Trek" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
World Premiere of 'When in Rome'
The Los Angeles Movie Premiere of 'The Switch'
The Premiere of Columbia Pictures and Sony Pictures Animation's "SURF'S UP"