Home > Celebrity > J > Jon Heder > Jon Heder Awards

Jon Heder Awards

Jon Heder

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan Joseph Heder

Birth Date :

October 26, 1977

Birth Place :

Fort Collins, Colorado, USA

Claim to fame :

As Napoleon Dynamite in "Napoleon Dynamite" (2004)

MTV Movie Awards


2007

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Fight for Blades of Glory (2007)
shared with Will Ferrell (Ice Rink Fight)

2005

Won MTV Movie Award
category Best Musical Performance (For "Election Dance") for Napoleon Dynamite (2004)

2005

Won MTV Movie Award
category Breakthrough Male for Napoleon Dynamite (2004)

Online Film Critics Society Awards


2005

Got nomination for OFCS Award
category Best Breakthrough Performance for Napoleon Dynamite (2004)

Teen Choice Awards


2007

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie: Dance for Blades of Glory (2007)
shared with Will Ferrell

2007

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie: Chemistry for Blades of Glory (2007)
shared with Will Ferrell

2007

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor: Comedy for School for Scoundrels (2006), Blades of Glory (2007)

2005

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Dance Scene (For "Election Rally Dance") for Napoleon Dynamite (2004)

2005

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Hissy Fit for Napoleon Dynamite (2004)

2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Breakout Performance - Male for Napoleon Dynamite (2004)

2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Chemistry for Napoleon Dynamite (2004)
shared with Efren Ramirez

2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Blush Scene (Uncle Rico tells Napoleon's crush he wets the bed) for Napoleon Dynamite (2004)
shared with Jon Gries

2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Love Scene (Napoleon and Deb at the high school dance) for Napoleon Dynamite (2004)
shared with Tina Majorino

2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Rumble for Napoleon Dynamite (2004)
shared with Jon Gries

2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor: Comedy for Napoleon Dynamite (2004)

2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Liar for Napoleon Dynamite (2004)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jon Heder Pictures


The Los Angeles Movie Premiere of 'The Switch'
The Premiere of Columbia Pictures and Sony Pictures Animation's "SURF'S UP"
"Star Trek" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Just Like Heaven Premiere - Red Carpet
World Premiere of 'When in Rome'
The Los Angeles Movie Premiere of 'The Switch'
Just Like Heaven Premiere - Red Carpet