Johnny Knoxville Biography

Johnny Knoxville

Profile


Famous as :

Comic actor

Birth Name :

Phillip John Clapp

Birth Date :

March 11, 1971

Birth Place :

Knoxville, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

As principal star of the MTV series "Jackass" (2000)

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

project of “Daltry Calhoun,” Johnny kept his attention focused on film feature as he had been billed to perform in “The Ringer” (2005), “Killshot” (2006), and “Hawaiian Dick” (2006). Apart from his acting career, the guy quite satisfyingly has developed himself to be a screenwriter also producer first through the MTV series he invented, “Jackass” (2000-2002) then continued to the projects of “Jackass: the Movie” (2002) and “Jackass Presents: Murderball” in 2005. Concerning his private life, Johnny has been married to his sweetheart, Melanie, since 1995 and has a daughter named Madison whom they happily welcomed by the year of 1996. Sad to say that by February 1, 2007 the couple filed for legal separation and filed for a legal divorce shortly afterwards.

Biography was written and copyrighted © by AceShowbiz.com.

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

Nick Jonas & The Administration

Claim fame
Single "Who I Am" (2009)

Lorde

Claim fame
Single "Royals" (2013)

Missy Elliott

Claim fame
Single "Da Rain (Supa Dupa Fly)" from album "Supa Dupa Fly" (1997)

2 Pistols

Claim fame
Single "She Got It" (2008)

Sandra Oh

Claim fame
As Rita Wu in TV series "Arli$$" (1996-2002)