Home > Celebrity > J > Johnny Knoxville > Johnny Knoxville Profile

Johnny Knoxville Profile

Johnny Knoxville

Profile


Famous as :

Comic actor

Birth Name :

Phillip John Clapp

Birth Date :

March 11, 1971

Birth Place :

Knoxville, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

As principal star of the MTV series "Jackass" (2000)

Johnny Knoxville Claim to Fame


Famous as

Comic actor

Popular for

As principal star of the MTV series "Jackass" (2000)

Johnny Knoxville Personal Fact


Birth Name

Phillip John Clapp

Birth Date

March 11, 1971

Birth Place

Knoxville, Tennessee, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from South Young High School, Knoxville, TN in 1989
  • Attended the American Academy of Dramatic Arts in Pasadena, California

Johnny Knoxville Family


Father

Phillip Clapp

Mother

Lemoyne Clapp

Spouse

Melanie Clapp (clothing designer, 15-May-95 - 28-Jul-09), Naomi Nelson (since 24-Sep-10)

Son

Rocko Akira Clapp (b. 20-Dec-09)

Daughter

Madison (b. 1996), Arlo (b. 6-Oct-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Johnny Knoxville Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Arrivals
The World Premiere of The Last Stand
Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
The World's End Hollywood Premiere
The World's End Hollywood Premiere
The World's End Hollywood Premiere
Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
Los Angeles Premiere of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Arrivals