Home > Celebrity > A > Amanda Palmer

Amanda Palmer

Amanda Palmer

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Amanda MacKinnon Gaiman Palmer

Birth Date :

April 30, 1976

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Spouse :

Neil Gaiman (novelist, since 10-Nov-10)

Claim to fame :

Former lead singer of the duo The Dresden Dolls

Latest News


Amanda Palmer Announces Her Marriage on Twitter

January 05, 2011 03:20:53 GMT

Dresden Dolls star has married comic book author Neil Gaiman. The singer exchanged vows with the British writer on Sunday, January 2, a year after the couple announced its engagement last January 2010.
...

Picture Gallery


Amanda Palmer Plays An Intimate Outdoor Gig - amanda-palmer-plays-an-intimate-outdoor-gig-01 Amanda Palmer Plays An Intimate Outdoor Gig - amanda-palmer-plays-an-intimate-outdoor-gig-02 Amanda Palmer Plays An Intimate Outdoor Gig - amanda-palmer-plays-an-intimate-outdoor-gig-03 Amanda Palmer Plays An Intimate Outdoor Gig - amanda-palmer-plays-an-intimate-outdoor-gig-04 Amanda Palmer in True Colors Tour in Support of The Human Rights Campaign - amanda-palmer-human-rights-campaign-01 Amanda Palmer in True Colors Tour in Support of The Human Rights Campaign - amanda-palmer-human-rights-campaign-02 Amanda Palmer in Backstage The First Annual True Colors Tour to Support The Human Rights Campaign - amanda-palmer-backstage-human-rights-campaign-02 Amanda Palmer in Backstage The First Annual True Colors Tour to Support The Human Rights Campaign - amanda-palmer-backstage-human-rights-campaign-01 Amanda Palmer in The First Annual True Colors Tour to Support The Human Rights Campaign - amanda-palmer-first-annual-human-rights-campaign-02 Amanda Palmer in The First Annual True Colors Tour to Support The Human Rights Campaign - amanda-palmer-first-annual-human-rights-campaign-01 Amanda Palmer in 'True Colors' After-Party - wenn1370900 Amanda Palmer Performing An in-Store Concert - amanda-palmer-performing-an-in-store-concert-01 Amanda Palmer Performing An in-Store Concert - amanda-palmer-performing-an-in-store-concert-02 Amanda Palmer Performing An in-Store Concert - amanda-palmer-performing-an-in-store-concert-03 Amanda Palmer Performing An in-Store Concert - amanda-palmer-performing-an-in-store-concert-04 Amanda Palmer Performing An in-Store Concert - amanda-palmer-performing-an-in-store-concert-05 Amanda Palmer Performing An in-Store Concert - amanda-palmer-performing-an-in-store-concert-06 Amanda Palmer Performing An in-Store Concert - amanda-palmer-performing-an-in-store-concert-07 Amanda Palmer Performing An in-Store Concert - amanda-palmer-performing-an-in-store-concert-08 Amanda Palmer Performing An in-Store Concert - amanda-palmer-performing-an-in-store-concert-09
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter