Home > Celebrity > J > John C. Reilly > John C. Reilly Filmography

John C. Reilly Filmography

John C. Reilly

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John Christopher Reilly

Birth Date :

May 24, 1965

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Amos Hart in "Chicago" (2002)
Wreck-It Ralph 2 InfoWreck-It Ralph 2 (2017)
stars as Ralph (voice)


Kong: Skull Island InfoKong: Skull Island (2017)


Border Guards InfoBorder Guards (2016)


Untitled Illumination Project InfoUntitled Illumination Project (2016)
stars as (voice)


The Lobster InfoThe Lobster (2015)
stars as Lisping Man


The Tale of Tales InfoThe Tale of Tales (2015) aka "Il Racconto Dei Racconti"
stars as King of Longtrellis


Entertainment InfoEntertainment (2015)
stars as John


Les Cowboys InfoLes Cowboys (2015) aka "The Cowboys"


When Marnie Was There InfoWhen Marnie Was There (2015)
stars as Kiyomasa Oiwa (voice)


Bears InfoBears (2014)
stars as Narrator (voice)


Stone Quackers (2014) - TV
stars as Officer Barry (voice)


Guardians of the Galaxy InfoGuardians of the Galaxy (2014)
stars as Rhomann Dey


Life After Beth InfoLife After Beth (2014)
stars as Maury Slocum


8 (2012) - VI
stars as David Blankenhorn


Wreck-It Ralph InfoWreck-It Ralph (2012)
stars as Ralph (voice)


Terri InfoTerri (2011)
stars as Mr. Fitzgerald


Carnage InfoCarnage (2011)
stars as Michael Longstreet


We Need to Talk About Kevin InfoWe Need to Talk About Kevin (2011)
stars as Franklin


Cedar Rapids InfoCedar Rapids (2011)
stars as Dean Ziegler


Fight for Your Right Revisited (2011)
stars as Mike D (B-Boys 2)


Cyrus InfoCyrus (2010)
stars as John


Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule (2010) - TV
stars as Dr. Sreve Brule


Funny or Die Presents... (2010) - TV
stars as John (segment "John and Will's Animal Choices") / Nikola Tesla


Peace on Earth/Little Drummer Boy (2010)
stars as Bing Crosby


Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! Chrimbus Special (2010) - TM
stars as Dr. Steve Brule


The Extra Man InfoThe Extra Man (2010)
stars as Gershon Gruen


The Vampire's Assistant InfoThe Vampire's Assistant (2009) aka Cirque du Freak
stars as Larten Crepsley


9 Info9 (2009)
stars as #5 (voice)


Prop 8: The Musical (2008)
stars as Prop 8 Leader


The Promotion InfoThe Promotion (2008)
stars as Richard


Step Brothers InfoStep Brothers (2008)
stars as Dale Doback


Green Team (2008) - VI
stars as Jim Smegg


Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! (2007) - TV
stars as Dr. Steve Brule


Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story InfoWalk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story (2007) aka Walk Hard
stars as Dewey Cox


Year of the Dog InfoYear of the Dog (2007)
stars as Al


Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby InfoTalladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby (2006)
stars as Cal Naughton, Jr.


Ricky Bobby: Sports Century (2006)
stars as Cal Naughton Jr.


A Prairie Home Companion InfoA Prairie Home Companion (2006)
stars as Lefty


Dark Water InfoDark Water (2005)
stars as Mr. Murray


Are You the Favorite Person of Anybody? (2005)


The Aviator InfoThe Aviator (2004)
stars as Noah Dietrich


Criminal InfoCriminal (2004)
stars as Richard Gaddis


Piggie (2003)


The Good Girl (2002)
stars as Phil Last


Gangs of New York (2002)
stars as Happy Jack


The Hours (2002)
stars as Dan Brown


Chicago (2002)
stars as Amos Hart


Frank's Book (2001)
stars as Frank


The Anniversary Party (2001)
stars as Mac Forsyth


The Perfect Storm (2000) aka Sturm, Der (Germany)
stars as Dale 'Murph' Murphy


The Settlement (1999)
stars as Pat


Never Been Kissed (1999)
stars as Augustus Strauss


For Love of the Game (1999)
stars as Gus Sinski


Magnolia (1999) aka mag-no'li-a
stars as Officer Jim Kurring


The Thin Red Line (1998) aka Mince ligne rouge, La (Canada: French title)
stars as Sgt. Storm


Flagpole Special (1998) - VI


Chicago Cab (1998)
stars as Steve


Boogie Nights (1997)
stars as Reed Rothchild


Boys (1996)
stars as Officer Kellogg Curry


Sydney (1996) aka Hard Eight
stars as John


Dolores Claiborne (1995)
stars as Const. Frank Stamshaw


Georgia (1995)
stars as Herman


The River Wild (1994)
stars as Terry


What's Eating Gilbert Grape (1993)
stars as Tucker Van Dyke


Shadows and Fog (1992)
stars as Cop at Police Station


Out on a Limb (1992)
stars as Jim Jr.


Hoffa (1992)
stars as Pete Connelly


State of Grace (1990)
stars as Stevie McGuire


Days of Thunder (1990)
stars as Buck Bretherton


We're No Angels (1989)
stars as Young Monk


Casualties of War (1989)
stars as PFC. Herbert Hatcher


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015