Home > Celebrity > J > John C. Reilly > John C. Reilly Profile

John C. Reilly Profile

John C. Reilly

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John Christopher Reilly

Birth Date :

May 24, 1965

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Amos Hart in "Chicago" (2002)

John C. Reilly Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Amos Hart in "Chicago" (2002)

John C. Reilly Personal Fact


Birth Name

John Christopher Reilly

Birth Date

May 24, 1965

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Height

6' 1½

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Brother Rice High School, Chicago, Illinois
  • Graduated from DePaul University's Goodman School of Drama, Chicago in 1987, with a Bachelor of Fine Arts degree

John C. Reilly Family


Spouse

Alison Dickey (producer, since 1992)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

John C. Reilly Pictures


27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The Wreck It Ralph Australian Premiere
24th Annual Environmental Media Awards Presented by Toyota and Lexus - Arrivals
The Wreck It Ralph Australian Premiere
The Wreck It Ralph Australian Premiere
The Los Angeles Premiere of Wreck-It Ralph - Arrivals
The Funeral of Philip Seymour Hoffman
The Wreck It Ralph Australian Premiere