Home > Celebrity > A > Alex Reid

Alex Reid

Alex Reid

Profile


Famous as :

Mixed martial arts fighter, actor

Birth Name :

Alexander Aristides Reid

Birth Date :

August 21, 1975

Birth Place :

Aldershot, Hampshire, England, UK

Spouse :

Katie Price (model/businesswoman, since 2-Feb-10, filed for divorce)

Claim to fame :

Winner of Celebrity Big Brother 2010

Latest News


Katie Price Confirms Splitting From Alex Reid, Calling the Marriage a 'Mistake'

January 19, 2011 07:06:12 GMT

British model-turned-reality star has confirmed her second marriage is over following weeks of press speculation. Price, also known by her glamor modeling alias Jordan, married cage fighter in Las Vegas last year, just months after divorcing Australian singer , the father of two of her children.
...

Katie Price Confirms Marriage Is in Crisis

January 06, 2011 03:43:06 GMT

has confirmed rumors her marriage to cagefighter is on the brink of collapse, telling fans the relationship is in "crisis". The British glamor model-turned-reality TV star divorced Australian singer , the father of two of her children, in late 2009 and just months later in February, she wed Reid in Las Vegas.
...

Katie Price's Wedding Celebration Turned Into Chaos

July 05, 2010 03:21:50 GMT

's second wedding to cage fighter descended into chaos on Saturday, July 3 after police were called to break up a mass brawl between between fans, photographers and security guards.
...

Katie Price and Alex Reid Celebrated Wedding in Strip Club

February 04, 2010 07:33:47 GMT

Just like their quickie wedding, and preferred the untraditional for their honeymoon. The celebrity pair who got married in a Las Vegas chapel on Tuesday, February 2, spent their first night in a strip club instead of a restaurant or a hotel room.
...

Katie Price Married Alex Reid in Las Vegas Quickie

February 03, 2010 08:17:27 GMT

aka Jordan and Mixed Martial Arts fighter boyfriend have walked down the aisle on February 2. A report claimed that the pair has exchanged vows in a quickie at Wynn Hotel's chapel in Las Vegas at 4 P.M. local time, after only an hour they were caught looking for rings near to Planet Hollywood hotel where they stayed.
...

Alex Reid Is 'Celebrity Big Brother' 2010 Winner

January 30, 2010 04:10:33 GMT

has beaten singer Dane Bowers and actor in winning 2010 U.K.'s "Celebrity ". The martial art star who is also known as the boyfriend of , was cheered upon leaving the Big Brother House on the final eviction day. Bowers, who once also dated Price, came in second while Jones finished third.
...

Picture Gallery


Katie Price and Alex Reid Shopping at Sainsbury's - wenn3026009 Katie Price and Alex Reid Shopping at Sainsbury's - wenn3026066 Alex Reid in Keep A Child Alive Black Ball - wenn5489321 Alex Reid and Katie Price, aka Jordan holding hands while shopping together - wenn5424502 Alex Reid celebrating his win of Celebrity Big Brother - alex_reid_winner_05_wenn5422981 Katie Price aka Jordan and Alex Reid leaving Movida through the back door - wenn2581128
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter