Home > Celebrity > J > Joey Lawrence

Joey Lawrence

Joey Lawrence

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, singer

Birth Name :

Joseph Lawrence Mignogna Jr.

Birth Date :

April 20, 1976

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Spouse :

Michelle Vella (24-Aug-02 - 10-Apr-05), Chandie Yawn-Nelson (since 3-Jul-05)

Claim to fame :

As Joey Donovan in TV series "Gimme a Break!" (1983 - 1987)

Latest News


Shirtless Joey Lawrence Flexes Muscles During Outdoor Workout

October 21, 2011 04:32:03 GMT

has heated up one Los Angeles park with his hot body. Last Tuesday, October 18 afternoon, the actor who stars opposite on "" took off his shirt and flaunted his chiseled chest and rock hard abs at a park near his home as he worked out outdoor.
...

Joey Lawrence Apologizes for Missing TV Interview Due to Flu

September 22, 2010 05:03:11 GMT

A bad case of influenza forced actor to scrap an appearance on U.S. TV personality ' daytime talk show on Tuesday, September 21. The former "Blossom" star was expected to join the outlandish Williams to promote his latest TV series "Melissa and Joey" but the 34 year old had to call in sick after catching a nasty cold from his eldest daughter Charleston.
...

Joey Lawrence Injured When Rehearsing for 'Melissa and Joey' Filming

August 28, 2010 02:36:12 GMT

Former "Blossom" star was reportedly injured on the set of his new TV show after he was hit in the eye with a script. The 34 year old is currently working on "" with , but rehearsals came to an abrupt halt on Thursday, August 26 when another actor accidentally poked him in the eye.
...

Picture Gallery


Joey Lawrence in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - joey-lawrence-premiere-the-lone-ranger-05 Joey Lawrence in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - joey-lawrence-premiere-the-lone-ranger-04 Joey Lawrence in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - joey-lawrence-premiere-the-lone-ranger-03 Joey Lawrence in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - joey-lawrence-premiere-the-lone-ranger-02 Joey Lawrence in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - joey-lawrence-premiere-the-lone-ranger-01 Joey Lawrence in People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals - joey-lawrence-people-s-choice-awards-2013-01 Joey Lawrence in People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals - joey-lawrence-people-s-choice-awards-2013-02 Joey Lawrence in People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals - joey-lawrence-people-s-choice-awards-2013-03 Joey Lawrence in People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals - joey-lawrence-people-s-choice-awards-2013-04 Joey Lawrence in People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals - lawrence-nelson-people-s-choice-awards-2013-01 Joey Lawrence in People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals - lawrence-nelson-people-s-choice-awards-2013-02 Joey Lawrence in People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals - lawrence-nelson-people-s-choice-awards-2013-03 Joey Lawrence in Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall - joey-lawrence-premiere-total-recall-01 Joey Lawrence in Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall - joey-lawrence-premiere-total-recall-02 Joey Lawrence in Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall - joey-lawrence-premiere-total-recall-03 Joey Lawrence in Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall - joey-lawrence-premiere-total-recall-04 Joey Lawrence in Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall - joey-lawrence-premiere-total-recall-05 Joey Lawrence in The Premiere of In Time - Arrivals - joey-lawrence-premiere-in-time-02 Joey Lawrence in The Premiere of In Time - Arrivals - joey-lawrence-premiere-in-time-01 Joey Lawrence in The 2011 Entertainment Weekly and Women in Film Pre-Emmy Party Sponsored by L'Oreal - joey-lawrence-2011-entertainment-weekly-02 Joey Lawrence in The 2011 Entertainment Weekly and Women in Film Pre-Emmy Party Sponsored by L'Oreal - joey-lawrence-2011-entertainment-weekly-01 Joey Lawrence in 2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour - joseph-lawrence-2011-disney-abc-summer-press-tour-01 Joey Lawrence in 2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour - joseph-lawrence-2011-disney-abc-summer-press-tour-02 Joey Lawrence in The Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses - Arrivals - joey-lawrence-premiere-horrible-bosses-01 Joey Lawrence in The Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses - Arrivals - joey-lawrence-premiere-horrible-bosses-02 Joey Lawrence in The Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses - Arrivals - joey-lawrence-andrew-premiere-horrible-bosses-01 Joey Lawrence in The Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses - Arrivals - joey-lawrence-andrew-premiere-horrible-bosses-02 Joey Lawrence in The Los Angeles Premiere of Cars 2 - Arrivals - joey-lawrence-andrew-premiere-cars-2-01 Joey Lawrence in The Los Angeles Premiere of Cars 2 - Arrivals - joey-lawrence-premiere-cars-2-01 Joey Lawrence in The Los Angeles Premiere of Cars 2 - Arrivals - joey-lawrence-premiere-cars-2-02 Joey Lawrence in The Los Angeles Premiere of Cars 2 - Arrivals - joey-lawrence-andrew-premiere-cars-2-02 Joey Lawrence in Monte Carlo Television Festival 2011 - Photocall - Melissa and Joey - joey-lawrence-monte-carlo-television-festival-2011-01 Joey Lawrence in The Disney ABC Television Group May 2011 Press Junket - Arrivals - joey-lawrence-disney-abc-2011-press-junket-02 Joey Lawrence in The Disney ABC Television Group May 2011 Press Junket - Arrivals - joey-lawrence-disney-abc-2011-press-junket-01 Joey Lawrence in 'Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides' World Premiere - wenn3330862 Joey Lawrence in 'Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides' World Premiere - wenn3330287
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter