Home > Celebrity > J > Joey Lawrence > Joey Lawrence Filmography

Joey Lawrence Filmography

Joey Lawrence

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, singer

Birth Name :

Joseph Lawrence Mignogna Jr.

Birth Date :

April 20, 1976

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Joey Donovan in TV series "Gimme a Break!" (1983 - 1987)
Saved by Grace (2016)
stars as Rick


Emma's Chance (2016)


The Dog Who Saved the Holidays (2012) - TM
stars as Zeus (voice)


Hitched for the Holidays (2012) - TM
stars as Rob


The Dog Who Saved Halloween (2011) - TM
stars as Zeus


Tumor & Gooch (2011)
stars as Gooch


Melissa & Joey InfoMelissa & Joey (2010) - TV
stars as Joey


Hit List (2010)
stars as Lyle


Sinatra Club (2010)
stars as Louie Pipes


My Fake Fiance (2009) - TM
stars as Vince


Together Again for the First Time (2008) - VI
stars as Carey Krzyznyk


Killer Pad InfoKiller Pad (2008)
stars as Joey Lawrence


CSI: NY InfoCSI: NY (2007) - TV
stars as Clay Dobson


Rest Stop (2006) - VI
stars as Officer Michael Deacon


Android Apocalypse (2006) - TM aka Facing Extinction
stars as DeeCee


The Pool 2 (2006)
stars as Lance Cooper


Confessions of a Sociopathic Social Climber (2005) - TM
stars as Ferguson


Bow (2005) - TM
stars as Matt


Half & Half (2005) - TV
stars as Brett Mahoney


Love Rules! (2004) - TM
stars as Michael Warner


Run of the House (2003) - TV
stars as Kurt Franklin


American Dreams (2002) - TV aka Our Generation
stars as Michael Brooks


Pandora's Box (2002) aka Trois 2: Pandora's Box
stars as Detective Anderson


A Christmas Adventure from a Book Called Wisely's Tales (2001) - VI
stars as Wolfpack Leader (voice)


Jumping Ship (2001) - TM
stars as Michael Woods


Do You Wanna Know a Secret? (2001)
stars as Hank Ford


Romantic Comedy 101 (2001) - TM
stars as Mark Gibson


Urban Legends: Final Cut (2000) aka Rule 2
stars as Graham Manning


Horse Sense (1999) - TM
stars as Horse Sense


Desperate But Not Serious (1999) aka Reckless + Wild
stars as Darby


Tequila Body Shots (1999)
stars as Johnny Orpheus


Brothers of the Frontier (1996) - TM
stars as Ethan Frye


A Goofy Movie (1995)
stars as Chad (voice)


Prince for a Day (1995) - TM
stars as Ralph Bitondo/Ricky Prince


Brotherly Love (1995) - TV
stars as Joe Roman


Radioland Murders (1994)
stars as Frankie Marshall


Olsen Twins Mother's Day Special (1993) - TM
stars as Singer


Chains of Gold (1991)
stars as Tommy


Blossom (1990) - TV
stars as Joey Russo


Blossom (1990) - TM
stars as Joey Russo


Adventures in Babysitting (1989) - TM
stars as Brad Anderson


Pulse (1988)
stars as David Rockland


Oliver & Company (1988)
stars as Oliver


Summer Rental (1985)
stars as Bobby Chester


Gimme a Break! (1983) - TV
stars as Joey Donovan


Wait Till Your Mother Gets Home! (1983) - TM
stars as Chris Peters


Littleshots (1983) - TM
stars as Pete


Scamps (1982) - TM
stars as Sparky


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015
Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015