Home > Celebrity > J > Joey Lawrence > Joey Lawrence Awards

Joey Lawrence Awards

Joey Lawrence

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, singer

Birth Name :

Joseph Lawrence Mignogna Jr.

Birth Date :

April 20, 1976

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Joey Donovan in TV series "Gimme a Break!" (1983 - 1987)

Young Artist Awards


1993

Won Young Artist Award
category Outstanding Young Comedian in a Television Series for Blossom (1991) (TV)

1992

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor Starring in a Cable Special for Chains of Gold (1991)

1992

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor Starring in a New Television Series for Blossom (1991) (TV)

1990

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor Starring in a TV Movie, Pilot or Special for Adventures in Babysitting (1989) (TM)

1987

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Exceptional Performance by a Young Actor Starring in a Television Comedy or Drama Series for Gimme a Break! (1981) (TV)

1987

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Exceptional Performance by a Young Actor in a Supporting Role - TV Special or Movie of the Week for ABC Afterschool Specials: Don't Touch (#14.3) (1985) (TV)

1986

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor Starring in a Television Series for Gimme a Break! (1981) (TV)

1986

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Exceptional Performance by a Young Actor - Motion Picture for Summer Rental (1985)

1985

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Supporting Actor in a Television Comedy Series for Gimme a Break! (1981) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Joey Lawrence Pictures


The 2011 Entertainment Weekly and Women in Film Pre-Emmy Party Sponsored by L'Oreal
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall
Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Premiere of In Time - Arrivals
The Premiere of In Time - Arrivals