Home > Celebrity > J > Joey Lawrence > Joey Lawrence Profile

Joey Lawrence Profile

Joey Lawrence

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, singer

Birth Name :

Joseph Lawrence Mignogna Jr.

Birth Date :

April 20, 1976

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Joey Donovan in TV series "Gimme a Break!" (1983 - 1987)

Joey Lawrence Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, singer

Popular for

As Joey Donovan in TV series "Gimme a Break!" (1983 - 1987)

Joey Lawrence Personal Fact


Birth Name

Joseph Lawrence Mignogna Jr.

Birth Date

April 20, 1976

Birth Place

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Abington Friends School in Jenkintown, Pennsylvania in 1994
  • Graduated from the University of Southern California

Joey Lawrence Family


Father

Joseph Mignogna, Sr.

Mother

Donna Mignogna

Brother

Matthew Lawrence (actor, b. 11-Feb-80), Andrew Lawrence (actor, b. 12-Jan-88)

Spouse

Michelle Vella (24-Aug-02 - 10-Apr-05), Chandie Yawn-Nelson (since 3-Jul-05)

Relation

Kellie Martin (actress), Katherine Heigl (actress)

Daughter

Charleston "Charli" Lawrence (b. 10-May-06), Liberty Grace Lawrence (b. 4-Mar-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Joey Lawrence Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall
Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall
Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall
Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall
The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger
Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals