Home > Celebrity > J > Jessica Biel > Jessica Biel Trivia

Jessica Biel Trivia

Jessica Biel

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jessica Claire Biel

Birth Date :

March 03, 1982

Birth Place :

Ely, Minnesota, USA

Claim to fame :

As Mary Camden on TV series "7th Heaven" (1996 - 2002)
Voted the 5th on Maxim magazine's list of 100 Hot Hollywood Starlets in 2007 and 3rd in 2008.
Voted 2nd on FHM's annual 100 Sexiest Women in the World poll in 2008.
Was voted to have the Sexiest Lips in Victoria's Secret 2008 "What Is Sexy?" list, unveiled in January 2008.
Portrayed as Pocahontas in an image titled "Where Dreams Run Free" in the "Disney Dream Portrait Series" ads, shot by famous photographer Annie Leibovitz, unveiled on January 24, 2008.
Included in People Magazine's list of The Best Dressed Stars of 2007, credited as the All-American.
Included in People Magazine's annual "100 Most Beautiful People" list in April 2007.
Chosen by Esquire Magazine as Sexiest Woman Alive in October 2005.
Ranked #99 in Stuff Magazine's "102 Sexiest Women In The World" (2002).
Posed topless in March 2000's Gear Magazine.
Earned the 3rd position in In Touch Magazine countdown of top 10 "Best Bottoms In Hollywood" in August 2007.
Turned down an offer to play Wonder Woman in "Justice League of America" (2010).
Originally was slated to replace Lindsay Lohan in "A Woman of No Importance" (2008), but later also quitted the project and got replaced by Sienna Miller.
Credited for having the Most Athletic Body in the list of "The Sexiest Stars Under The Sun" compiled by Life & Style Magazine in May 2007.
Chosen as the 2nd "Most AB-ilicious Star" in Life & Style's list of celebrities with toned stomachs (May 2007).
Ranked 1st in a poll on Sexiest Women conducted by men's magazine Stuff in April 2007.
Received a Hollywood Magazine's Breakthrough Award in 2006 for her role in "The Illusionist" (2006).
Conducted "Mollypalooza", a charity-auction aimed to help Molly Bloom, a teenager who lost her leg in a prom night limousine accident, with medical expenses (July 2006).
Ranked #98 on VH1's 100 Hottest Hotties.
Voted #30 in FHM's Sexiest Girls of 2002 poll, American edition, up from #82 the previous year.
Supports Democratic candidate, John Kerry.
Used to be a vegetarian.
She is also an amateur photographer.
Likes to collect vintage glasses with no lenses.
Along with her father she established & involved in Make The Difference Network (MTDN), a web portal provides information posted by nonprofit organizations to the benefit of people around the world who intend to search, find, & fund needs as well as wish
Actively involved with such charities, as Best Friends Animal Sanctuary and PETA.
Her hobbies are ballet, soccer, running, yoga and hiking with her dog "East."
Scared of spiders.
Has a tattoo.
Lost the lead role in "American Beauty" (1999) because of her "good girl" image on "7th Heaven."
14 months younger than Beverley Mitchell, but still plays her big sister on "7th Heaven" (1996).
Was discovered at the 1994 IMTA Los Angeles convention.
Was granted a scholarship to study at Young Actor's Space, a respectable acting society run by Diane Hardin and Nora Eckstein.
Grew an interest in acting shortly after watching musical film production entitled "Annie" (1982).
Is the only daughter in her family.
Is of German, Irish, and Choctaw ancestry.
Usually called Jessie.
Her last name rhymes with "Deal."
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jessica Biel Pictures


The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Tiffany and Co. Store Launch
The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Tiffany and Co. Store Launch
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Jessica Biel Seen Arriving at Los Angeles International Airport
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party