Home > Celebrity > J > Jesse McCartney > Jesse McCartney Trivia

Jesse McCartney Trivia

Jesse McCartney

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer, songwriter, actor

Birth Name :

Jesse Abraham Arthur McCartney

Birth Date :

April 09, 1987

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Beautiful Soul" (2004)
Recruited as the new face of Bongo jeans, fronting the brand's fall and winter 2008 and 2009 campaign.
Once wishes to attend UCLA.
Is best friend with actress Leven Rambin.
Won the Favorite Male Singer award at the 19th annual Nickelodeon's Kid's Choice Awards, held April 1st, 2006 at the Pauley Pavilion.
He likes "SpongeBob Square Pants" cartoon very much.
His favorite cologne is Acqua di Gio by Armani.
He likes BMW M3 very much.
New York Yankees and New York Giants are both his favorite sports team.
His favorite song is "All the Things she said" by t.A.T.u.
Pop and Rock are his favorite music, thus he idolizes James Taylor and John Mayer bands.
His favorite actors are Will Smith, Jim Carrey, and Robin Williams. Whereas, his favorite actress is Reese Witherspoon.
His favorite TV show is "Friends," while his favorite movies are "6th Sense," "Grease" and "American History X."
Pizza and California Rolls (SuShI) are his favorite food.
Uses aerosol spray deodorant.
He likes coffee with one cream and two sugars.
He usually stays up 11pm on school nights and weekends 12:30 or 1am.
Got a Ping Pong Table from his parents as his 16th birthday present.
His shoesize is 9.
Keeps a picture album of his friends and family by the side of his bed.
Is afraid of spiders.
His favorite color is orange.
Though allergic to cats, he has a 1/2 calico (orange and white) cat named Oliver.
His favorite sport is baseball.
Completed his junior year of high school with a tutor, due to "Summerland" shooting.
Was voted Most Popular and Most Vocal in preschool.
He once appeared in an anti-smoking commercial.
"The Grapes of Wrath" by John Steinbeck is his favourite book.
Jmac, Jester, and Orange Boy, are all his nicknames.
Chosen as one of Teen People's 25 Hottest Stars Under 25 in 2005.
Has two pet rats, named Mocha and Blanche.
His first overseas trip was to Australia.
Achieved the 2005 TRl Award for artists under 21.
Is close to his younger brother Timmy.
Jesse joined and played JV Baseball on his High School Baseball team.
He once starred in local community theater productions of Oliver!
He is right-handed.
He can play piano and saxophone.
He loves to waterskiing.
He was a spokesperson for the "Kids For A Drug-Free America" campaign.
He auditioned for the "Six Sense" lead role.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jesse McCartney Pictures


2014 Pre-Grammy Gala and Grammy Salute to Industry Icons - Clive Davis
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
Palms Pool and Dayclub Presents Ditch Fridays - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Palms Pool and Dayclub Presents Ditch Fridays - Arrivals
2014 Pre-Grammy Gala and Grammy Salute to Industry Icons - Clive Davis
2014 Pre-Grammy Gala and Grammy Salute to Industry Icons - Clive Davis