Home > Celebrity > J > Jesse McCartney > Jesse McCartney Filmography

Jesse McCartney Filmography

Jesse McCartney

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer, songwriter, actor

Birth Name :

Jesse Abraham Arthur McCartney

Birth Date :

April 09, 1987

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Beautiful Soul" (2004)
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip InfoAlvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (2015)
stars as Theodore (voice)


Tinker Bell and the Legend of the Neverbeast InfoTinker Bell and the Legend of the Neverbeast (2015) aka "Legend of the NeverBeast"
stars as Terence (voice)


Young & Hungry InfoYoung & Hungry (2014) - TV
stars as Cooper


88 (2014)
stars as Winks


The Pirate Fairy InfoThe Pirate Fairy (2014)
stars as Terence (voice)


The Clockwork Girl InfoThe Clockwork Girl (2014)
stars as Huxley (voice)


Army Wives InfoArmy Wives (2013) - TV
stars as Tim Truman


Young Justice: Legacy (2013) - VG
stars as Dick Grayson / Nightwing (voice)


Campus Life (2013)
stars as Ari


Ot vinta 3D (2012)
stars as Cyclone (English version, voice)


Defeat the Label (2012)


Kingudamu hatsu 3D: Dorimu doroppu disutansu (2012) - VG
stars as Ventus / Roxas (English version, voice)


Chernobyl Diaries InfoChernobyl Diaries (2012)
stars as Chris


The Clockwork Girl InfoThe Clockwork Girl (2012)
stars as Huxley (voice)


Secret of the Wings (2012) - VI
stars as Terence (voice)


Pixie Hollow Games (2011) - TM
stars as Terence (voice)


Locke & Key (2011) - TM
stars as Tyler Locke


Beware the Gonzo InfoBeware the Gonzo (2011)
stars as Gavin Reilly


Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chip-Wrecked InfoAlvin and the Chipmunks: Chip-Wrecked (2011)
stars as Theodore (voice)


Tinker Bell and the Great Fairy Rescue (2010) - VI
stars as Terence (voice)


Kingdom Hearts Re:coded (2010) - VG
stars as Roxas (voice: English version)


Young Justice InfoYoung Justice (2010) - TV
stars as Dick Grayson / Robin


Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel InfoAlvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2010)
stars as Alvin (voice)


Tinker Bell and the Lost Treasure (2009)
stars as Terence (voice)


Greek InfoGreek (2009) - TV
stars as Andy


Tinker Bell (2008) - VI
stars as Terence


Horton Hears a Who! InfoHorton Hears a Who! (2008) aka Dr. Seuss' Horton Hears a Who!
stars as JoJo (voice)


Unstable Fables: 3 Pigs & a Baby (2008)
stars as Lucky - Teenager (voice)


Alvin and the Chipmunks InfoAlvin and the Chipmunks (2007)
stars as Theodore (voice)


Keith InfoKeith (2007)
stars as Keith


Kingdom Hearts II (2005) - VG aka Kingudamu hatsu II (Japan)
stars as Roxas (voice)


Pizza (2005)
stars as Justin


Summerland (2004) - TV
stars as Bradin Westerly


The Strange Legacy of Cameron Cruz (2002) - TV
stars as Cameron Cruz


The Pirates of Central Park (2001)
stars as Simon Baskin


All My Children InfoAll My Children (1998) - TV aka All My Children: The Summer of Seduction
stars as Adam 'Sunshine


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015