Home > Celebrity > J > Jesse McCartney > Jesse McCartney Awards

Jesse McCartney Awards

Jesse McCartney

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer, songwriter, actor

Birth Name :

Jesse Abraham Arthur McCartney

Birth Date :

April 09, 1987

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Beautiful Soul" (2004)

American Music Awards


2005

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Breakthrough New Artist

Daytime Emmy Awards


2002

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series for All My Children (1970)

2001

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series for All My Children (1970)

MTV Video Music Awards


2005

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Pop Video for "Beautiful Soul"

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards


2009

Won Blimp Award
category Favorite Male Singer

2007

Got nomination for Blimb Award
category Favorite Male Singer

2006

Won Blimp Award
category Favorite Male Singer

Radio Disney Music Awards


2006

Won Radio Disney Music Award
category Best Male Singer

2005

Won Radio Disney Music Award
category Best Male Singer

Soap Opera Digest Awards


2001

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Child Actor for All My Children (1970)

Teen Choice Awards


2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Voice for Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chip-Wrecked (2011)

2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music: Love Song for "How Do You Sleep ?"

2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music: Male Artist

2005

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music Breakout, Male

2005

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music, Male Artist

2005

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Crossover Artist

2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Drama for Summerland (2004)

Young Artist Awards


2005

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actor for Summerland (2004)

2002

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Supporting Young Actor for All My Children (1970)

2001

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Daytime TV Series - Young Actor for All My Children (1970)

2000

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Soap Opera - Young Actor for All My Children (1970)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jesse McCartney Pictures


2014 Pre-Grammy Gala and Grammy Salute to Industry Icons - Clive Davis
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Palms Pool and Dayclub Presents Ditch Fridays - Arrivals
3rd Annual Unlikely Heroes Awards Dinner and Gala
2014 Pre-Grammy Gala and Grammy Salute to Industry Icons - Clive Davis
2014 Pre-Grammy Gala and Grammy Salute to Industry Icons - Clive Davis
Palms Pool and Dayclub Presents Ditch Fridays - Arrivals
Palms Pool and Dayclub Presents Ditch Fridays - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals