Home > Celebrity > J > James McAvoy > James McAvoy Trivia

James McAvoy Trivia

James McAvoy

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Andrew McAvoy

Birth Date :

April 21, 1979

Birth Place :

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Claim to fame :

As Leto Atreides II on United States Sci Fi's "Children of Dune" (2003)
Voted 4th in GQ U.K. Magazine's poll of Best Dressed Men in Britain 2008.
Won the Best Actor Award at the annual Elle Style Awards held at the Westway in Notting Hill, west London on February 12, 2008.
Ranked 5th on People Magazine's list of "Sexiest Men Alive" in 2007.
Named Lab Series New Leading Man of the Year at the 10th annual GQ Awards held September 4, 2007 at Covent Garden's Royal Opera House in London.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

James McAvoy Pictures


The Olivier Awards 2013 - Arrivals
Filth UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
James McAvoy Outside Ed Sullivan Theatre for Late Show With David Letterman
X-Men: Days of Future Past World Premiere - Arrivals
X-Men: Days of Future Past World Premiere - Arrivals
Filth UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
Filth UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
The Olivier Awards 2013 - Arrivals
James McAvoy Outside Ed Sullivan Theatre for Late Show With David Letterman