Home > Celebrity > J > James McAvoy > James McAvoy Filmography

James McAvoy Filmography

James McAvoy

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Andrew McAvoy

Birth Date :

April 21, 1979

Birth Place :

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Claim to fame :

As Leto Atreides II on United States Sci Fi's "Children of Dune" (2003)
X-Men: Apocalypse InfoX-Men: Apocalypse (2016)
stars as Charles Xavier


Victor Frankenstein InfoVictor Frankenstein (2015) aka "Frankenstein"
stars as Victor Von Frankenstein


X-Men: Days of Future Past InfoX-Men: Days of Future Past (2014)
stars as Charles Xavier


Muppets Most Wanted InfoMuppets Most Wanted (2014)
stars as UPS Guy


The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby InfoThe Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby (2013)
stars as Conor Ludlow


Trance InfoTrance (2013)
stars as Simon


Filth InfoFilth (2013)
stars as Bruce Robertson


Welcome to the Punch InfoWelcome to the Punch (2012)
stars as Max Lewinsky


Gnomeo and Juliet InfoGnomeo and Juliet (2011)
stars as Gnomeo (voice)


X-Men: First Class InfoX-Men: First Class (2011)
stars as Professor Charles Xavier


Arthur Christmas InfoArthur Christmas (2011)
stars as Arthur (voice)


The Conspirator InfoThe Conspirator (2010)
stars as Frederick Aiken


The Last Station InfoThe Last Station (2009)
stars as Valentin Bulgakov


Wanted (2008) InfoWanted (2008) (2008)
stars as Wesley Gibson


Atonement InfoAtonement (2007)
stars as Robbie Turner


Becoming Jane InfoBecoming Jane (2007)
stars as Tom Lefroy


Penelope InfoPenelope (2007)
stars as Max


Starter for 10 InfoStarter for 10 (2006)
stars as Brian Jackson


The Last King of Scotland InfoThe Last King of Scotland (2006)
stars as Dr. Nicholas Garrigan


The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe InfoThe Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe (2005) aka The Chronicles of Narnia
stars as Mr. Tumnus, the Faun


Shakespeare Retold (2005) - TV
stars as Joe Macbeth


Macbeth (2005) - TM
stars as Joe Macbeth


Shameless InfoShameless (2004) - TV
stars as Steve


Inside I'm Dancing (2004) aka Rory O'Shea Was Here
stars as Rory O'Shea


Wimbledon InfoWimbledon (2004) aka Plus belle victoire, La (France)
stars as Carl Colt


Strings InfoStrings (2004)
stars as Hal (voice: English Version)


Children of Dune (2003) - TV aka Frank Herbert's Children of Dune
stars as Leto Atreides II


Bright Young Things (2003)
stars as Simon Balcairn


Early Doors (2003) - TV
stars as Liam


State of Play (2003) - TV
stars as Dan Foster


Bollywood Queen (2002)
stars as Jay


White Teeth (2002) - TM
stars as Josh


Band of Brothers (2001) - TV
stars as Pvt. James Miller


Swimming Pool - Der Tod feiert mit (2001) aka The Pool
stars as Mike


Lorna Doone (2000) - TM
stars as Sergeant Bloxham


Regeneration (1997) aka Behind the Lines
stars as Anthony Balfour


An Angel Passes By (1997) - TM
stars as Local boy


The Near Room (1995)
stars as Kevin


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Bai Ling
Bai Ling Getting A Manicure
Dec 21, 2014
Ashlee Simpson, Evan Ross
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross Go Christmas Shopping
Dec 20, 2014
Wilmer Valderrama
Roadstarr Motorsports Partners with Toys for Tots
Dec 20, 2014
Ashlee Simpson, Evan Ross
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross Go Shopping
Dec 19, 2014
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Spotted Out in Beverly Hills
Dec 19, 2014
Meghan Trainor
103.5 KISS FM's Jingle Ball 2014 - Arrivals
Dec 18, 2014
Jennifer Lopez
2014 People Magazine Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Dec 18, 2014