Home > Celebrity > J > James McAvoy > James McAvoy Profile

James McAvoy Profile

James McAvoy

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Andrew McAvoy

Birth Date :

April 21, 1979

Birth Place :

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Claim to fame :

As Leto Atreides II on United States Sci Fi's "Children of Dune" (2003)

James McAvoy Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Leto Atreides II on United States Sci Fi's "Children of Dune" (2003)

James McAvoy Personal Fact


Birth Name

James Andrew McAvoy

Birth Date

April 21, 1979

Birth Place

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

Scottish

Education

  • Attended St. Thomas Aquinas Secondary in Jordanhill, Glasgow, Scotland
  • Graduated from the Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama in Glasgow, Scotland in 2000

James McAvoy Family


Father

James McAvoy

Mother

Elizabeth McAvoy (nee Johnstone)

Sister

Joy McAvoy (singer)

Spouse

Anne-Marie Duff (actress, since 18-Oct-06)

Son

Brendan (b. 16-Jun-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

James McAvoy Pictures


X-Men: Days of Future Past World Premiere - Arrivals
Filth UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
X-Men: Days of Future Past World Premiere - Arrivals
Filth UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
Filth UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
Trance World Premiere - Arrivals
Filth UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
The Olivier Awards 2013 - Arrivals
Filth UK Film Premiere - Arrivals