Home > Celebrity > J > James Dean

James Dean

James Dean

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Byron Dean

Birth Date :

February 08, 1931

Birth Place :

Marion, Indiana, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jim Stark in "Rebel Without a Cause" (1955)

Latest News


Justin Bieber Recreates James Dean's Iconic Pose Sans Lit Cigar

March 24, 2014 15:59:42 GMT

gave his best impression in a black and white picture. The 20-year-old singer recreated the legendary actor's famous photo by posing in white tee and holding an unlit cigarette in between his lips.
...
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter