Home > Celebrity > J > James Dean > James Dean Profile

James Dean Profile

James Dean

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Byron Dean

Birth Date :

February 08, 1931

Birth Place :

Marion, Indiana, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jim Stark in "Rebel Without a Cause" (1955)

James Dean Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jim Stark in "Rebel Without a Cause" (1955)

James Dean Personal Fact


Birth Name

James Byron Dean

Birth Date

February 08, 1931

Birth Place

Marion, Indiana, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • In 1949 graduated from Fairmount High School, Fairmount, Indiana
  • Graduated from Santa Monica College
  • Attended Brentwood Public School

James Dean Family


Father

Winton Dean

Mother

Mildred Wilson Dean

Relation

Pier Angeli, Liz Sheridan (engaged), Ursula Andress

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

James Dean Pictures


The Q Awards 2011 - Arrivals
The Q Awards 2012 - Arrivals