Home > Celebrity > J > James Dean > James Dean Trivia

James Dean Trivia

James Dean

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Byron Dean

Birth Date :

February 08, 1931

Birth Place :

Marion, Indiana, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jim Stark in "Rebel Without a Cause" (1955)
Ranked 15th on Forbes.com's 7th annual list of Top-Earning Dead Celebrities, taking in an estimated $3.5 million during the 2007.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

James Dean Pictures


The Q Awards 2011 - Arrivals
Xperia Access Q Awards - Arrivals
The Q Awards 2012 - Arrivals