Home > Celebrity > G > Greyson Chance

Greyson Chance

Greyson Chance

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Greyson Michael Chance

Birth Date :

August 16, 1997

Birth Place :

Wichita Falls, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Cover for the song "Paparazzi" (2010)

Biography


He was merely 13 years old when his talent captivated YouTube viewers as well as celebrities. Greyson Michael Chance owed it to Lady GaGa for his fame today. Born on August 16, 1997, Greyson Chance is the sixth grader who covered GaGa's "Paparazzi" on piano for his school's music festival. When the video was uploaded on YouTube, it received millions of views and his other videos containing his original compositions also got huge hits.

Picture Gallery


Greyson Chance Appears on Much Music's New.Music.Live. - greyson-chance-appears-on-much-music-02
Greyson Chance Appears on Much Music's New.Music.Live. - greyson-chance-appears-on-much-music-01
Greyson Chance in New York Premiere of Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part II - Arrivals - greyson-chance-premiere-deathly-hallows-part-ii-01
Greyson Chance in The Los Angeles Premiere of Cars 2 - Arrivals - greyson-chance-premiere-cars-2-02
Greyson Chance in The Los Angeles Premiere of Cars 2 - Arrivals - greyson-chance-premiere-cars-2-01
Greyson Chance in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures Green Lantern - greyson-chance-premiere-green-lantern-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter