Home > Celebrity > G > Grant Show > Grant Show Profile

Grant Show Profile

Grant Show

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Grant Alan Show

Birth Date :

February 27, 1962

Birth Place :

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jake Hanson in FOX's series "Melrose Place" (1992-1997)

Grant Show Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jake Hanson in FOX's series "Melrose Place" (1992-1997)

Grant Show Personal Fact


Birth Name

Grant Alan Show

Birth Date

February 27, 1962

Birth Place

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Samuel Ayer High School, San Jose, CA
  • Graduated from University of California, Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA, Theater Arts
  • Attended London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art, London, England

Grant Show Family


Father

Ed Show

Mother

Kathleen Show

Sister

Kelly Show (older)

Spouse

Pollyanna McIntosh (actress, since 17-Jul-04 - 2011), Katherine LaNasa (actrees, since 18-Aug-12)

Relation

Laura Leighton (actress, 1993 -1996), Yasmine Bleeth (actress), Lisa Guerrero (actress, 1999)

Daughter

Eloise McCue Show (b. 25-Mar-14)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Grant Show Pictures


CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals
TV Guide's 6th Annual Primetime EMMY After Party - Red Carpet
Heller Awards Honoring Talent Managers
Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5
CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals
CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals
CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The Campaign - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5