Home > Celebrity > G > Grant Show

Grant Show

Grant Show

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Grant Alan Show

Birth Date :

February 27, 1962

Birth Place :

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Spouse :

Pollyanna McIntosh (actress, since 17-Jul-04 - 2011), Katherine LaNasa (actrees, since 18-Aug-12)

Claim to fame :

As Jake Hanson in FOX's series "Melrose Place" (1992-1997)

Latest News


'Devious Maids' Star Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa Welcome Daughter

March 27, 2014 06:00:42 GMT

Actor , who takes part on "", is now a father. He and his wife Katherine LaNasa welcomed their first child together, a daughter, on Tuesday, March 25 at 5:21 P.M. A representative for the former "Melrose Place" actor told E! News that the baby girl arrived weighing in at 6 lbs., 3 oz.
...

'Melrose Place' Star Grant Show Married Actress Katherine LaNasa

August 19, 2012 17:10:06 GMT

Former "Melrose Place" star tied the knot to actress Katherine LaNasa on Saturday, August 18. Held at The Oak Grove at Ribbit Tree & Plant Nursery in the canyons of Topanga, California, the wedding ceremony was described as "romantic and rustic".
...

Picture Gallery


Grant Show in Heller Awards Honoring Talent Managers - show-lanasa-heller-awards-honoring-talent-managers-01 Grant Show in CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals - show-lanasa-cnn-heroes-an-all-star-tribute-04 Grant Show in CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals - show-lanasa-cnn-heroes-an-all-star-tribute-03 Grant Show in CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals - show-lanasa-cnn-heroes-an-all-star-tribute-02 Grant Show in CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals - show-lanasa-cnn-heroes-an-all-star-tribute-01 Grant Show in CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals - grant-show-cnn-heroes-an-all-star-tribute-01 Grant Show in Los Angeles Premiere of The Campaign - Arrivals - grant-show-premiere-the-campaign-03 Grant Show in Los Angeles Premiere of The Campaign - Arrivals - grant-show-premiere-the-campaign-02 Grant Show in Los Angeles Premiere of The Campaign - Arrivals - grant-show-premiere-the-campaign-01 Grant Show in Los Angeles Premiere of The Campaign - Arrivals - lanasa-show-premiere-the-campaign-02 Grant Show in Los Angeles Premiere of The Campaign - Arrivals - lanasa-show-premiere-the-campaign-01 Grant Show in Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5 - big_love_40_wenn3164103 Grant Show in Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5 - big_love_01_wenn3164064 Grant Show in TV Guide's 6th Annual Primetime EMMY After Party - Red Carpet - TYG-001895
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter