Home > Celebrity > G > Grant Show > Grant Show Awards

Grant Show Awards

Grant Show

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Grant Alan Show

Birth Date :

February 27, 1962

Birth Place :

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jake Hanson in FOX's series "Melrose Place" (1992-1997)

Daytime Emmy Awards


1987

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Younger Leading Man in a Drama Series for Ryan's Hope (1975) (TV)

Soap Opera Digest Awards


1986

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Young Leading Actor in a Daytime Serial for Ryan's Hope (1975) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Grant Show Pictures


Heller Awards Honoring Talent Managers
Los Angeles Premiere of The Campaign - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5
Los Angeles Premiere of The Campaign - Arrivals
TV Guide's 6th Annual Primetime EMMY After Party - Red Carpet
CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals
CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals
CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals
CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals