Home > Celebrity > G > Grant Show > Grant Show Filmography

Grant Show Filmography

Grant Show

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Grant Alan Show

Birth Date :

February 27, 1962

Birth Place :

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jake Hanson in FOX's series "Melrose Place" (1992-1997)
Devious Maids InfoDevious Maids (2013) - TV
stars as Spence Davis


The Possession InfoThe Possession (2012)
stars as Brett


Mindfield (2012)
stars as Murphy


Natalee Holloway (2011) - TM
stars as Jug Twitty


Big Love InfoBig Love (2011) - TV
stars as Goji Guru


Fxxxen Americans (2011)
stars as John


Action Figures (2011)
stars as Bruce


All Ages Night (2009)
stars as Jeff Markham


Accidentally on Purpose InfoAccidentally on Purpose (2009) - TV
stars as James


Swingtown (2008) - TV
stars as Tom Decker


Have a Nice Revolution: Sex & Morality in 1970's America (2008) - VI
stars as Tom Decker


The Spirit of '76: The Making of 'Swingtown' (2008) - VI
stars as Tom Decker


Private Practice InfoPrivate Practice (2008) - TV
stars as Archer Montgomery


The Girl Next Door InfoThe Girl Next Door (2007) aka Jack Ketchum's The Girl Next Door
stars as Mr. Moran


Raw Footage (2007)
stars as Mitch Graham


Dirt (2007) - TV
stars as Jack Dawson


More Sex & the Single Mom (2005) - TM
stars as Alex Lofton


Point Pleasant (2005) - TV
stars as Lucas Boyd


Beautiful People (2005) - TV
stars as Daniel Kerr


Strong Medicine (2004) - TV
stars as Ben Sanderson


Marmalade (2004)
stars as Aiden


Homeland Security (2004) - TM
stars as Bradley Brand


Mystery Girl (2004) - TM
stars as Christopher Sullivan


Sex & the Single Mom (2003) - TM
stars as Alex Lofton


Encrypt (2003) - TM
stars as Garth


Six Feet Under (2002) - TV
stars as Scott Axelrod


UC: Undercover (2001) - TV
stars as John Keller


The Alchemists (1999) - TM
stars as Connor Molloy


Ice (1998) - TM aka Eis - wenn die Welt erfriert (Germany)
stars as Robert Drake


The Price of Heaven (1997) - TM aka Blessed Assurance
stars as Jerry Shand


Mother Knows Best (1997) - TM
stars as Ted Rogers


Pretty Poison (1996) - TM
stars as Dennis Pitt


Between Love and Honor (1995) - TM
stars as Steve Allie Collura


Texas (1994) - TM aka James A. Michener's Texas
stars as Travis


Melrose Place InfoMelrose Place (1992) - TV
stars as Jake Hanson


A Woman, Her Men, and Her Futon (1992) - mV
stars as Randy


Treacherous Crossing (1992) - TM


Beverly Hills, 90210 (1992) - TV aka Class of Beverly Hills
stars as Jake Hanson


Coopersmith (1992) - TM
stars as C.D. Coopersmith


Lucky Chances (1990) - TV aka Jackie Collins' Lucky/Chances
stars as Marco


True Blue (1989) - TV
stars as Officer Casey Pierce


When We Were Young (1989) - TM aka That Magic Moment
stars as Michael Stefanos


The Love Boat (1986) - TV
stars as Christopher Stuart


Ryan's Hope (1984) - TV
stars as Rick Hyde


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Uzo Aduba
21st Annual SAG Awards - Press Room
Jan 25, 2015
Nick Jonas
The 63rd Annual Miss Universe Pageant - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jan 25, 2015
Sarah Hyland
21st Annual SAG Awards - Arrivals
Jan 25, 2015
Jennifer Lawrence
26th Annual Producers Guild of America Awards - Arrivals
Jan 24, 2015
Lea Michele
Lea Michele Spotted Leaving A Nail Salon
Jan 23, 2015
Angelina Jolie
Angelina Jolie Departs from Los Angeles International Airport
Jan 23, 2015
Scott Disick
Scott Disick Spotted Leaving Barneys New York
Jan 23, 2015