Home > Celebrity > G > Geena Davis > Geena Davis Trivia

Geena Davis Trivia

Geena Davis

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Virginia Elizabeth Davis

Birth Date :

January 21, 1956

Birth Place :

Wareham, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Muriel Pritchett in "The Accidental Tourist" (1988)
Picked up the prestigious Lucy Award work at the Women In Film Crystal Awards held in Los Angeles on June 6th, 2006.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Geena Davis Pictures


Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
32nd Annual College Television Awards
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
KOOZA, The Big Top Touring Show from Cirque du Soleil
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
58th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts