Home > Celebrity > G > Geena Davis > Geena Davis Profile

Geena Davis Profile

Geena Davis

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Virginia Elizabeth Davis

Birth Date :

January 21, 1956

Birth Place :

Wareham, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Muriel Pritchett in "The Accidental Tourist" (1988)

Geena Davis Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Muriel Pritchett in "The Accidental Tourist" (1988)

Geena Davis Personal Fact


Birth Name

Virginia Elizabeth Davis

Birth Date

January 21, 1956

Birth Place

Wareham, Massachusetts, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Wareham High School in Wareham, Massachusetts
  • Graduated from Boston University with a bachelor's degree in drama in 1979

Geena Davis Family


Father

William Davis

Mother

Lucille Davis

Spouse

Richard Emmolo (25-Mar-82 - 26-Feb-83), Jeff Goldblum (actor, 1987 -1990), Renny Harlin (1993 - 1998), Dr. Reza Jarrahy (since 1-Sep-01)

Son

Kian William, Kaiis Steven (twins, b. 9-May-04)

Daughter

Alizeh (b. 10-Apr-02)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Geena Davis Pictures


32nd Annual College Television Awards
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
KOOZA, The Big Top Touring Show from Cirque du Soleil
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts