Home > Celebrity > G > Geena Davis > Geena Davis Filmography

Geena Davis Filmography

Geena Davis

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Virginia Elizabeth Davis

Birth Date :

January 21, 1956

Birth Place :

Wareham, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Muriel Pritchett in "The Accidental Tourist" (1988)
Annedroids (2015) - TV
stars as (voice)


Me Him Her InfoMe Him Her (2015)
stars as Mrs. Ehrlick


When Marnie Was There InfoWhen Marnie Was There (2014)
stars as Yoriko Sasaki (voice)


In a World... InfoIn a World... (2013)
stars as Katherine Huling


Coma InfoComa (2012) - TV
stars as Dr. Agnetta Lindquist


Exit 19 (2010) - TM
stars as Gloria Woods


Accidents Happen (2009)
stars as Mrs. Conway


Commander-in-Chief (2005) - TV
stars as Mackenzie Allen


Stuart Little 3: Call of the Wild (2005) - VI
stars as Mrs. Eleanor Little


Commander in Chief (2005) - TV
stars as President Mackenzie Allen


Stuart Little 2 (2002)
stars as Mrs. Eleanor Little


The Geena Davis Show (2000) - TV
stars as Teddie Cochran


Stuart Little (1999)
stars as Mrs. Eleanor Little


The Long Kiss Goodnight (1996)
stars as Samantha Caine/Charly Baltimore


Cutthroat Island (1995) aka Piratenbraut, Die (Germany)
stars as Morgan Adams


Speechless (1994)
stars as Julia Mann


Angie (1994)
stars as Angie Scacciapensieri


Princess Scargo and the Birthday Pumpkin (1993)
stars as Narrator


Hero (1992) aka Accidental Hero
stars as Gale Gayley, Channel 4 News Reporter


A League of Their Own (1992)
stars as Dottie Hinson


Thelma & Louise (1991)
stars as Thelma


Quick Change (1990)
stars as Phyllis Potter


Beetle Juice (1988)
stars as Barbara


Earth Girls Are Easy (1988)
stars as Valerie


The Accidental Tourist (1988)
stars as Muriel Pritchett


The Fly (1986)
stars as Veronica Quaife


Transylvania 6-5000 (1985)
stars as Odette


Fletch (1985)
stars as Larry


Secret Weapons (1985) - TM aka Secrets of the Red Bedroom
stars as Tamara Reshevsky/Brenda


Sara (1985) - TV
stars as Sara McKenna


Buffalo Bill (1983) - TV
stars as Wendy Killian


Tootsie (1982)
stars as April Page


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015