Home > Celebrity > F > Fairuza Balk > Fairuza Balk Profile

Fairuza Balk Profile

Fairuza Balk

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Fairuza Alejandra Balk

Birth Date :

May 21, 1974

Birth Place :

Point Reyes, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nancy Downs in "The Craft" (1996)

Fairuza Balk Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Nancy Downs in "The Craft" (1996)

Fairuza Balk Personal Fact


Birth Name

Fairuza Alejandra Balk

Birth Date

May 21, 1974

Birth Place

Point Reyes, California, USA

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended the Royal Academy of Ballet

Fairuza Balk Family


Father

Solomon Feldthouse

Mother

Cathryn Balk

Relation

David Thewlis (actor), C.M. Talkington (director)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter