Home > Celebrity > E > Eduardo Verastegui > Eduardo Verastegui Filmography

Eduardo Verastegui Filmography

Eduardo Verastegui

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jose Eduardo Verastegui Cordoba

Birth Date :

May 21, 1974

Birth Place :

Mante, Tamaulipas, Mexico

Claim to fame :

As Thomas Fuentes in "Chasing Papi" (2003)
Little Boy InfoLittle Boy (2015)
stars as Fr. Crispin


Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2 InfoPaul Blart: Mall Cop 2 (2015)
stars as Vegas hotelier


For Greater Glory InfoFor Greater Glory (2012) aka "Cristiada"
stars as Anacleto Gonzalez Flores


The Butterfly Circus (2009)
stars as Mr. Mendez


Bella InfoBella (2007) aka Beauty
stars as Jose


Meet Me in Miami (2005)
stars as Eduardo


Chasing Papi InfoChasing Papi (2003)
stars as Thomas Fuentes


Alma rebelde (1999) - TV
stars as Emiliano Hernandez/Mauro Exposito


Tres mujeres (1999) - TV
stars as Ramiro


Luz en el camino, Una (1998) - TV
stars as Daniel


Sonadoras (1998) - TV
stars as Manuel


Una luz en el camino (1998) - TV
stars as Daniel


Mi querida Isabel (1997) - TV


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

One Direction
Good Morning America Summer Concert Series Presents One Direction
Aug 04, 2015
Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj Wax Figure
Aug 04, 2015
Meryl Streep
New York Premiere of Ricki and the Flash - Arrivals
Aug 03, 2015
Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Out Filling Up with Gas
Aug 03, 2015
Lana Del Rey, Francesco Carrozzini
Lana Del Rey and Francesco Carrozzini at La Dolce Vita
Aug 02, 2015
Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015