Home > Celebrity > D > Drew Barrymore > Drew Barrymore Profile

Drew Barrymore Profile

Drew Barrymore

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Drew Blyth Barrymore

Birth Date :

February 22, 1975

Birth Place :

Culver City, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Gertie in "E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial" (1982)

Drew Barrymore Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Gertie in "E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial" (1982)

Drew Barrymore Personal Fact


Birth Name

Drew Blyth Barrymore

Birth Date

February 22, 1975

Birth Place

Culver City, California, USA

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Drew Barrymore Family


Father

John Drew Barrymore (d. 2004)

Mother

Ildiko Jaid Barrymore

Brother

John Blyth Barrymore (actor, half, b. 15-May-54)

Sister

Blyth Dolores Barrymore (half), Brahma (Jessica) Blyth Barrymore (half)

Spouse

Jeremy Thomas (bar owner, 20-Mar-94 - Feb 1995), Tom Green (comedian, 7-Jul-01 - 15-Oct-02), Will Kopelman (art consultant, since 2-Jun-12)

Relation

Jamie Walters (actor-musician, 1992 - 1993), Fabrizio Moretti (The Strokes' drummer, engaged 2003 - Jan 2007), Justin Long (actor, Sep-2007 - Jul-2008, 2009 - Jul-2010 )

Daughter

Olive Barrymore Kopelman (b. 26-Sep-12), Frankie Barrymore Kopelman (b. 22-Apr-14)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Drew Barrymore Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of Blended - Arrivals
World Premiere of Blended Movie
Los Angeles Premiere of Blended - Arrivals
Safe Kids Day 2014 Event - Arrivals
World Premiere of Blended Movie
World Premiere of Blended Movie
London Fashion Week Spring-Summer 2015 - Stella McCartney Green Carpet Challenge Collection
World Premiere of Blended Movie
World Premiere of Blended Movie