Home > Celebrity > D > Drew Barrymore > Drew Barrymore Filmography

Drew Barrymore Filmography

Drew Barrymore

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Drew Blyth Barrymore

Birth Date :

February 22, 1975

Birth Place :

Culver City, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Gertie in "E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial" (1982)
Miss You Already InfoMiss You Already (2015)
stars as Jess


Blended InfoBlended (2014) aka "The Familymoon"
stars as Lauren Reynolds


Big Miracle InfoBig Miracle (2012) aka "Everybody Loves Whales"
stars as Rachel Kramer


Going the Distance InfoGoing the Distance (2010)
stars as Erin


Grey Gardens InfoGrey Gardens (2009)
stars as 'Little' Edith Bouvier Beale


Whip It! InfoWhip It! (2009)
stars as Smashley Simpson


He's Just Not That Into You InfoHe's Just Not That Into You (2009)
stars as Mary Harris


Everybody's Fine InfoEverybody's Fine (2009)
stars as Rosie


Beverly Hills Chihuahua InfoBeverly Hills Chihuahua (2008) aka South of the Border
stars as Chloe (voice)


Music and Lyrics InfoMusic and Lyrics (2007)
stars as Sophie Fisher


Lucky You InfoLucky You (2007)
stars as Billie Offer


Curious George InfoCurious George (2006)
stars as Miss Maggie Dunlop (voice)


Fever Pitch InfoFever Pitch (2005)
stars as Lindsey Meeks


Family Guy InfoFamily Guy (2005) - TV aka Padre de familia
stars as Jillian Russell (voice)


50 First Dates Info50 First Dates (2004)
stars as Lucy Whitmore


Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle InfoCharlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003)
stars as Dylan Sanders


Duplex InfoDuplex (2003) aka Our House
stars as Nancy Kendricks


Confessions of a Dangerous Mind (2002) aka Confessions d'un homme dangereux (Canada: French title)
stars as Penny


Riding in Cars with Boys (2001)
stars as Beverly D'Onofrio


Freddy Got Fingered (2001)
stars as Mr. Davidson's Receptionist


Donnie Darko (2001)
stars as Karen Pomeroy


Charlie's Angels (2000) aka 3 Engel für Charlie (Germany)
stars as Dylan Sanders


Titan A.E (2000) aka Titan: After Earth
stars as Akima


Skipped Parts (2000) aka The Wonder of Sex
stars as Fantasy Girl


Never Been Kissed (1999)
stars as Josie Geller


Olive, the Other Reindeer (1999) - TM
stars as Olive


Home Fries (1998)
stars as Sally Jackson


Ever After (1998)
stars as Danielle De Barbarac


The Wedding Singer (1998)
stars as Julia Sullivan


Wishful Thinking (1997)
stars as Lena


Best Men (1997)
stars as Hope


Scream (1996)
stars as Casey Becker


Everyone Says I Love You (1996)
stars as Schuyler Dandridge


Batman Forever (1995) aka Forever
stars as Sugar


Mad Love (1995)
stars as Casey Roberts


Boys on the Side (1995) aka Avec ou sans hommes (France)
stars as Holly Pulchik-Lincoln


Inside the Goldmine (1994)
stars as Daisy


Bad Girls (1994)
stars as Lilly Laronette


The Amy Fisher Story (1993) - TM aka Beyond Control
stars as Amy Fisher


No Place to Hide (1993)
stars as Tinsel Hanley


Doppelganger (1993) aka Doppelganger: The Evil Within
stars as Holly Gooding


Wayne's World 2 (1993)
stars as Bjergen Kjergen


Poison Ivy (1992)
stars as Ivy


Waxwork II: Lost in Time (1992) aka Space Shift: Waxwork II
stars as Vampire Victim #1


Sketch Artist (1992) - TM
stars as Daisy


2000 Malibu Road (1992) - TV
stars as Lindsay Rule


Guncrazy (1992)
stars as Anita Minteer


Motorama (1991)
stars as Fantasy Girl


15 and Getting Straight (1989) - TM
stars as Susan


Far from Home (1989)
stars as Joleen Cox


See You in the Morning (1989)
stars as Cathy Goodwin


A Conspiracy of Love (1987) - TM
stars as Jody Woldarski


Babes in Toyland (1986) - TM
stars as Lisa Piper


Star Fairies (1986) - TV
stars as Hillary


The Adventures of Con Sawyer and Hucklemary Finn (1985) - TM
stars as Con Sawyer


Cat's Eye (1985) aka Stephen King's Cat's Eye
stars as Amanda


Irreconcilable Differences (1984)
stars as Casey Brodsky


Firestarter (1984)
stars as Charlene 'Charlie' McGee


E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial (1982) aka E.T. the Extra- Terrestrial: The 20th Anniversary
stars as Gertie


Altered States (1980)
stars as Margaret Jessup


Bogie (1980) - TM
stars as Leslie Bogart


Suddenly, Love (1978) - TM
stars as Bobby Graham


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Josh Duhamel, Axl Duhamel, Stacy Ferguson
Josh Duhamel and Fergie to Church on Christmas Day
Dec 25, 2014
Johnny Knoxville
Johnny Knoxville Out for Christmas Shopping at The Grove
Dec 24, 2014
Bono, U2
Bono Arriving at The Cliff Townhouse Restaurant
Dec 24, 2014
Kristen Stewart
Kristen Stewart Hanging Out with Bestfriend on Christmas Eve
Dec 24, 2014
Mel Gibson
Mel Gibson Has Lunch with Friends on Christmas Eve
Dec 24, 2014
Giovanni Ribisi
Giovanni Ribisi Does His Last Minute Shopping
Dec 24, 2014
Hilary Duff, Mike Comrie
Hilary Duff Doing Last Minute Christmas Shopping with Family
Dec 23, 2014