Home > Celebrity > D > Drew Barrymore

Drew Barrymore

Drew Barrymore

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Drew Blyth Barrymore

Birth Date :

February 22, 1975

Birth Place :

Culver City, California, USA

Spouse :

Jeremy Thomas (bar owner, 20-Mar-94 - Feb 1995), Tom Green (comedian, 7-Jul-01 - 15-Oct-02), Will Kopelman (art consultant, since 2-Jun-12)

Claim to fame :

As Gertie in "E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial" (1982)

Biography


Drew Blythe Barrymore born on February 22, 1975 in Culver City, California is actually meant to be an American film and television actress and producer. Born to an actor father, John Drew Barrymore and Jaid Barrymore, Drew Barrymore had never finished high school but started her career early at the age of 11 months, when she appeared in a dog food commercial. As time went by, she got the chance to co-star in the 1982 Steven Spielberg film "E.T.," the Extra-Terrestrial that led her to the ladder of fame.

Picture Gallery


Drew Barrymore in Los Angeles Premiere of Blended - Arrivals - kopelman-barrymore-premiere-blended-02
Drew Barrymore in Los Angeles Premiere of Blended - Arrivals - sandler-barrymore-premiere-blended-01
Drew Barrymore in Los Angeles Premiere of Blended - Arrivals - sandler-barrymore-coraci-premiere-blended-01
Drew Barrymore in Los Angeles Premiere of Blended - Arrivals - drew-barrymore-premiere-blended-01
Drew Barrymore in Los Angeles Premiere of Blended - Arrivals - drew-barrymore-premiere-blended-02
Drew Barrymore in Los Angeles Premiere of Blended - Arrivals - drew-barrymore-premiere-blended-03
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links