DJ Khaled Biography

DJ Khaled

Profile


Famous as :

DJ, radio personality, member of Terror Squad

Birth Name :

Khaled Khaled

Birth Date :

November 26, 1967

Birth Place :

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Listennn: The Album" (2006)

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

fifth album is titled "We the Best Forever" and would be released as part of his new deal with Cash Money Records and Universal Motown. Among the guests are fellow Terror Squad member Fat Joe, Chris Brown, Keyshia Cole, Cee-Lo, Kanye West and Nicki Minaj. "Welcome to My Hood" was released as the first single and the album was dropped in stores on July 19, 2011.

Biography was written and copyrighted © by AceShowbiz.com.

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

Niall Horan

Claim fame
One of the boy group One Direction

John Mayer

Claim fame
Album "Room for Squares" (2001)

Kings of Leon

Claim fame
Album "Youth & Young Manhood" (2003)

Shakira

Claim fame
Album "Laundry Service" (2001)

Big Time Rush

Claim fame
Album "B.T.R" (2010)