Home > Celebrity > D > DJ Khaled > DJ Khaled Awards

DJ Khaled Awards

DJ Khaled

Profile


Famous as :

DJ, radio personality, member of Terror Squad

Birth Name :

Khaled Khaled

Birth Date :

November 26, 1967

Birth Place :

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Listennn: The Album" (2006)

BET Awards


2012

Got nomination for BET Awards
category Best Collaboration for "I'm on One"
shared with Drake; Rick Ross; Lil Wayne

2008

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best Collaboration for "I'm So Hood (The Remix)"
shared with Young Jeezy; Ludacris; Busta Rhymes

BET Hip-Hop Awards


2014

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category DJ of the Year

2013

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category DJ of the Year

2012

Won BET Hip-Hop Award
category DJ of the Year

2011

Won BET Hip-Hop Award
category DJ of the Year

2011

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Best Club Banger for "I'm on One"
shared with Drake, Rick Ross, Lil Wayne

2011

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Track of the Year for "I'm on One"
shared with T-Minus (producer)

2011

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Best Hip-Hop Video for "I'm on One"
shared with Drake, Rick Ross, Lil Wayne

2011

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Reese's Perfect Combo Award (Best Collab) for "I'm on One"
shared with Drake, Rick Ross, Lil Wayne

2010

Won BET Hip-Hop Award
category DJ of The Year

2010

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Best Club Banger for "All I Do Is Win"
shared with T-Pain, Ludacris, Rick Ross, Snoop Dogg

2010

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Track of The Year for "All I Do Is Win"
shared with T-Pain, Ludacris, Rick Ross, Snoop Dogg

2010

Got nomination for Perfect Combo Award
for "All I Do Is Win"
shared with Rick Ross, T-Pain, Busta Rhymes, P. Diddy, Fabolous, Fat Joe, Jadakiss, Nicki Minaj

2009

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category DJ of the Year

2008

Won BET Hip-Hop Award
category Best Hip Hop Collabo for "I'm So Hood (The Remix)"
shared with Young Jeezy, Ludacris, Busta Rhymes, Big Boi

2008

Won BET Hip-Hop Award
category DJ of the Year

2008

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category MVP of the Year

2008

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Hustler of the Year

2008

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Best Hip Hop Video for "I'm So Hood (The Remix)"
shared with Young Jeezy, Ludacris, Busta Rhymes, Big Boi

2007

Won BET Hip-Hop Award
category DJ of the Year

2007

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Best Hip-Hop Collabo for "We Takin' Over"
shared with Akon; T.I.; Rick Ross; Fat Joe; Lil Wayne

2007

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Alltel Wireless People's Champ Award
for "We Takin' Over"
shared with Akon; T.I.; Rick Ross; Fat Joe; Lil Wayne

Grammy Awards


2012

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap/Sung Collaboration for "I'm On One"
shared with Drake; Rick Ross; Lil Wayne

PLUG Independent Music Awards


2007

Got nomination for PLUG Independent Music Award
category DJ Album of the Year for "Listennn...The Album"