Home > Celebrity > D > David Bowie > David Bowie Discography

David Bowie Discography

David Bowie

Profile


Famous as :

Rock musician, songwriter, actor

Birth Name :

David Robert Haywood Jones

Birth Date :

January 08, 1947

Birth Place :

Brixton, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Space Oddity" (1969)
Nothing Has Changed
Release year : 2014
Label : Legacy
Genre : Rock
Nothing Has Changed (Deluxe Edition)
Release year : 2014
Label : Legacy
Genre : Rock
The Next Day
Release year : 2013
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
The Next Day Extra
Release year : 2013
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
The Next Day [Deluxe Edition]
Release year : 2013
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
The Next Day Extra (CD/DVD)
Release year : 2013
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
Rise & Fall of Ziggy Stardust [Original Recording Remastered]
Release year : 2012
Label : Capitol Catalog
Genre : Rock
A Reality Tour
Release year : 2010
Label : Sony Legacy
Genre : Rock
Station To Station [Special Edition]
Release year : 2010
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
Iselect
Release year : 2008
Label : Astralwerks
Genre : Rock
Live in Santa Monica '72
Release year : 2008
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
Collection [Disky]
Release year : 2007
Label : Disky
Genre : Rock
Best of David Bowie 1980/1987
Release year : 2007
Label : Virgin
Genre : Rock
The Best of 1980-1987
Release year : 2007
Label : Virgin
Genre : Rock
David Bowie Box [Box Set]
Release year : 2007
Label : Sony
Genre : Rock
Outside/Heathen
Release year : 2007
Label : Sony / BMG Import
Genre : Rock
Hours/Earthling
Release year : 2007
Label : Sony / BMG Import
Genre : Rock
Earthling/Paper Sleeve Box
Release year : 2007
Label : Disk Union
Genre : Rock
Paper Sleeve Box
Release year : 2007
Label : Disk Union
Genre : Rock
Paper Sleeve Box, Vol. 3
Release year : 2007
Label : Disc Union
Genre : Rock
The Platinum Collection
Release year : 2006
Label : Virgin
Genre : Rock
Serious Moonlight: Live
Release year : 2005
Label : Rajon
Genre : Rock
Reality
Release year : 2003
Label : ISO/Columbia
Genre : Rock
Sound + Vision [2003 Box]
Release year : 2003
Label : Virgin
Genre : Rock
Heathen
Release year : 2002
Label : ISO/Columbia
Genre : Rock
Rarest Live
Release year : 2001
Label : MF
Genre : Rock
All Saints: Collected Instrumentals 1977-1999
Release year : 2001
Label : Virgin
Genre : Rock
Hours
Release year : 1999
Label : Virgin
Genre : Rock
Earthling
Release year : 1997
Label : Virgin
Genre : Rock
The Buddha of Suburbia
Release year : 1995
Label : Virgin
Genre : Rock
Outside
Release year : 1995
Label : Virgin
Genre : Rock
Black Tie White Noise
Release year : 1993
Label : Virgin
Genre : Rock
Never Let Me Down
Release year : 1987
Label : EMI America
Genre : Rock
Tonight
Release year : 1984
Label : EMI America
Genre : Rock
Let's Dance
Release year : 1983
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
Christiane F. Wir Kinder [Original Soundtrack]
Release year : 1982
Label : RCA
Genre : Rock
Scary Monsters
Release year : 1980
Label : RCA
Genre : Rock
Lodger
Release year : 1979
Label : RCA
Genre : Rock
Prokofiev's Peter and the Wolf
Release year : 1978
Label : RCA
Genre : Rock
Stage
Release year : 1978
Label : RCA
Genre : Rock
Low
Release year : 1977
Label : RCA
Genre : Rock
Heroes
Release year : 1977
Label : RCA
Genre : Rock
Station to Station
Release year : 1976
Label : RCA
Genre : Rock
Young Americans
Release year : 1975
Label : RCA
Genre : Rock
Diamond Dogs
Release year : 1974
Label : RCA
Genre : Rock
David Live
Release year : 1974
Label : RCA
Genre : Rock
Pin Ups
Release year : 1973
Label : RCA
Genre : Rock
Aladdin Sane
Release year : 1973
Label : RCA
Genre : Rock
Space Oddity
Release year : 1972
Label : Rykodisc
Genre : Rock
Ziggy Stardust
Release year : 1972
Label : RCA
Genre : Rock
Hunky Dory
Release year : 1971
Label : RCA
Genre : Rock
The Man Who Sold the World
Release year : 1970
Label : RCA
Genre : Rock
Man of Words/Man of Music
Release year : 1969
Label : Mercury
Genre : Rock
David Bowie
Release year : 1967
Label : Deram
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter