Home > Celebrity > D > David Bowie > David Bowie Filmography

David Bowie Filmography

David Bowie

Profile


Famous as :

Rock musician, songwriter, actor

Birth Name :

David Robert Haywood Jones

Birth Date :

January 08, 1947

Birth Place :

Brixton, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Space Oddity" (1969)
Rock On InfoRock On (2009)


August InfoAugust (2008)
stars as Cyrus Ogilvie


Arthur and the Invisibles InfoArthur and the Invisibles (2006) aka Arthur et les Minimoys (France)
stars as Maltazard (voice: English version)


The Prestige InfoThe Prestige (2006)
stars as Nikola Tesla


Mr. Rice's Secret (2000)
stars as Mr. Rice


Exhuming Mr. Rice (2000)
stars as Mr. William Rice


Empty (2000)
stars as Man


Omikron: The Nomad Soul (1999) - VG
stars as Boz (voice)


The Hunger (1999) - TV
stars as Julian Priest


B.U.S.T.E.D (1999)
stars as Bernie


Il mio West (1998) aka Gunslinger's Revenge
stars as Jack Sikora


Basquiat (1996) aka Build a Fort, Set It on Fire
stars as Andy Warhol


Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (1992)
stars as Phillip Jeffries


The Linguini Incident (1991)
stars as Monte


The Last Temptation of Christ (1988)
stars as Pontius Pilate


Labyrinth (1986)
stars as Jareth the Goblin King


Absolute Beginners (1986)
stars as Vendice Partners


Into the Night (1985)
stars as Colin Morris


Jazzin' for Blue Jean (1984) - VI
stars as Screamin' Lord Byron/Vic


The Hunger (1983)
stars as John Blaylock


Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence (1983) aka Senjou no Merii Kurisumasu (Japan)
stars as Maj. Jack 'Strafer' Celliers


The Snowman (1982)
stars as Older James (Re-Released Version)


Baal (1982) - TM
stars as Baal


Schoner Gigolo, armer Gigolo (1978) aka Just a Gigolo
stars as Paul Ambrosius von Przygodski


The Man Who Fell to Earth (1976)
stars as Thomas Jerome Newton


Pierrot in Turquoise or The Looking Glass Murders (1970) - TV
stars as Cloud


The Image (1967)
stars as The Boy


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Chrissy Teigen
The 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Apr 26, 2015
Craig Ferguson
The 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Press Room
Apr 26, 2015
Becky G
2015 Radio Disney Music Awards - Arrivals
Apr 25, 2015
Kim Kardashian
2nd Annual Variety Power of Women: New York Luncheon
Apr 24, 2015
Molly Sims
Molly Sims Spotted Leaving Meche Salon
Apr 24, 2015
Kylie Minogue
Sloggi Event - Arrivals
Apr 23, 2015
Taraji P. Henson
Taraji P. Henson Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Apr 23, 2015